MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 27, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 859
Members: 10000
Newest: cleanerpaperz
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!









Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: Rankings and Predictions

2014-15 Division 2 Rankings FINAL 
NotNorwood
Sat Mar 07 2015, 09:03PM
Registered Member #12132
Joined: Fri Apr 27 2012, 10:20PM
Posts: 139
Teams:
1. Arlington - Metro
2. Nashoba Regional - Central
3. North Andover - North
4. Catholic Memorial - Metro
5. Winchester - Metro

106 ======

1. Joey Sanchez Central Catholic (D2N) (G9)
2. Brett Wordell South Eastern (D2S) (G12)
3. Trevor Morton Reading (D2N) (G9)
4. Wes Ward Hingham (D2S) (G12)
5. Bryson McEachin Winchester (D2M) (G11)
6. Josh Gomes King Phillip (D2C) (G11)

HM:
Yosef Ellis-Rech Sharon (D2S) (G9)
Matt Pickett Arlington (D2M) (G10)

113 ======

1. Mike Aquino Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
2. Carter Lewis Duxbury (D2S) (G10)
3. Jack Perry N. Andover (D2N) (G10)
4. Tom Kearney Arlington (D2M) (G12)
5. Drew Cozzolino Algonquin (D2C) (G10)
6. Devin Spratt North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)

HM:
Sam Bart Masconomet (D2N) (G10)
Nolan Perry Plymouth South (D2S) (G12)

120 =======

1. Josh Lee Burlington (D2N) (G11)
2. Nick Camacho Woburn (D2M) (G11)
3. Jack Kiely Central Catholic (D2N) (G12)
4. Steven Manning North Andover (D2N) (G10)
5. Brandon Tran Dighton Rehoboth (D2S) (G12)
6. Justin Kasilowski Greater Lawrence (D2N) (G12)

HM:
Bryce Finnegan Algonquin (D2C) (G12)
Sam Lincoln Hingham (D2S) (G12)

126 =======

1. Andrew Ellis Arlington (D2M) (G12)
2. Kevin Thomas Natick (D2M) (G11)
3. Brett Layton Stoughton (D2S) (G11)
4. Peter Taylor N. Andover (D2N) (G12)
5. Chris Lekas Greater Lowell (D2N) (G11)
6. Tom Pagliarulo Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)

HM:
Kyle Kilroy Walpole (D2C) (G12)
Tyler Jenson Sharon (D2S) (G11)

132 ======

1. Jon Ryan Dracut (D2N) (G12)
2. Enderson Naar Winchester (D2M) (G12)
3. Keith Martin Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
4. Mike Gould North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)
5. Austin Roche Aigonquin (D2C) (G11)
6. James Kilgo Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)

HM:
Joe Penna Reading (D2N) (G12)
Jeremy Su Natick (D2M) (G10)

138 ======

1. Lucas Cordio Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G9)
2. Steven Vercellone Pembroke (D2S) (G12)
3. Christian Echevarria Beverly (D2N) (G12)
4. Jared Garcia Marshfield (D2S) (G12)
5. Garrett Ludwig Winchester (D2M) (G12)
6. David Ellis-Rech Sharon (D2S) (G11)

HM:
Ed Stanton Burlington (D2N) (G11)
Lukas Kaminski Hopkinton (D2C) (G11)

145 ======

1. Brandon DesFosses Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)
2. Pat Ferzoco Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
3. Ronan Ball Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)
4. Kevin McGee Winchester (D2M) (G12)
5. Anthony Fruci King Phillip (D2C) (G12)
6. Nick Gould North Attleboro (D2S) (G10)

HM:
Joey Ryan Hingham (D2S) (G12)
Tom Mone Stoughton (D2S) (G12)

152 ======

1. Adam Morton Reading (D2N) (G12)
2. Jordan Darby Winchester (D2M) (G12)
3. Lukas Stavropoulous Arlington (D2M) (G12)
4. Dan Gregorio Masconomet (D2N) (G11)
5. Gage Brouillette Greater Lowell (D2N) (G11)
6. Peter Duffy Salem (D2N) (G12)

HM:
Brandon Cohen Stoughton (D2S) (G12)
Colin Fiske North Attleboro (D2S) (G11)

160 ======

1. Justin Freyermuth Plymouth North (D2S) (G12)
2. Anthony Fraumeni Winchester (D2M) (G11)
3. Donovan Nolan Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)
4. Jake Kallio Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)
5. Nate Morrell Algonquin (D2C) (G12)
6. Jim Welch Burlington (D2N) (G12)

HM:
Mike McDonough Norwood (D2M) (G12)
Matt Gastaldo Natick (D2M) (G10)

170 ======

1. Fritz Hoehn North Andover (D2N) (G12)
2. Josh Bechen Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G9)
3. Nick Tesler Natick (D2M) (G12)
4. JJ O’Donnell Norwood (D2M) (G12)
5. Alex Mitchell Milford (D2C) (G12)
6. Brian Heffernan Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)

HM:
Jake MacDonald Silver Lake (D2S) (G12)
Carlos Dominguez Malden Catholic (D2M) (G12)

182 ======

1. Stephen Cincotta North Andover (D2N) (G12)
2. Ian Steckel Malden Catholic (D2M) (G12)
3. Mickey Phillips Marlboro (D2C) (G12)
4. Joe Girolamo Stoughton (D2S) (G11) (G12)
5. Brian Long Wellesley (D2M) (G11)
6. Chris Eyssi Greater Lawrence (D2N) (G11)

HM:
Liam Fagan Arlington (D2M) (G12)
Nick Morrison North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)

195 ======

1. Brendan Benoit Pembroke (D2S) (G12)
2. Thomas Nocka Wellesley (D2M) (G12)
3. Broc Dokos Tewksbury (D2N) (G11)
4. Jacob Bastarache Natick (D2M) (G11)
5. Mathieu Messina North Andover (D2N) (G12)
6. Joe Smith Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)

HM:
Joey Byors Salem (D2N) (G11)
Nick Degloria King Phillip (D2C) (G12)

220 ======

1. Nick Rose Arlington (D2M) (G12)
2. Brad Basham Burlington (D2N) (G10)
3. Jake Kennedy Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)
4. Mike Alberghini Plymouth North (D2S) (G12)
5. Hussein Kannan Natick (D2M) (G12)
6. Conrad Lavoie Hopkinton (D2C) (G12)

HM:
Eric Brogioli Milford (D2C) (G12)
Chinaka Ekechukwu Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G10)

285 =======

1. Josh Sokol Hopkinton (D2C) (G11)
2. Brennan Sankey North Attleboro (D2S) (G11)
3. Bryan Nguyen Stoughton (D2S) (G12)
4. Ritchie Stamos Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)
5. Sidney Taylor Whittier (D2N) (G12)
6. Matthew Ferraro Reading (D2N) (G12)

HM:
Andrew Salazar Milford (D2C) (G12)
Matt Boyle Duxbury (D2S) (G12)
Go to page:          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99, Nuge
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

02/09/2017----------
Barnstable-40
Plymouth North-15
02/08/2017----------
Weymouth-17
Walpole-52
02/08/2017----------
North Attleboro-51
Oliver Ames-12
Newest Posts
Re: Baystate registered competitors
Wrestling Scholastic Name Gender Event City S...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 27 17 : 10:01

Re: Bay State Games Open Tournament-July 8th
Wrestling Open Name Gender Event Age School G...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 27 17 : 09:59

Re: Bay State Games Junior Tournament info
Wrestling Junior - Grade 7 & 8 Name Gende...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 10:17

Re: Baystate registered competitors
Wrestling Scholastic Name Gender Event City S...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 10:06

Re: BSG Scholastic Deadline July 1st
Bay State Games Wrestling Tournament to be he...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:15

Re: Bay State Games Open Tournament-July 8th
REMINDER, SAVE $10 BY REGISTERING BY JUL...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:14

Re: Bay State Games Junior Tournament info
REMINDER, REGISTER BY JULY 1ST TO SAVE ...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:13

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!