MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 13, Members: 1 ...
Jim Maher
most ever online: 859
Members: 10000
Newest: cleanerpaperz
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!









Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: Rankings and Predictions

2014-15 Division 2 Rankings 10-FEB-2015 
NotNorwood
Tue Feb 10 2015, 08:15PM
Registered Member #12132
Joined: Fri Apr 27 2012, 10:20PM
Posts: 139
Teams:
1. Winchester - Metro
2. Arlington - Metro
3. North Attleboro - South
4. Natick - Metro
5. North Andover - North

106 ======

1. Joey Sanchez Central Catholic (D2N) (G9)
2. Brett Wordell South Eastern (D2S) (G12)
3. Matt Pickett Arlington (D2M) (G10)
4. Wes Ward Hingham (D2S) (G12)
5. Bryson McEachin Winchester (D2M) (G11)
6. Trevor Morton Reading (D2N) (G9)

HM:
Josh Gomes King Phillip (D2C) (G11)
Cory Reid Whitman-Hanson (D2S) (G11)

113 ======

1. Mike Aquino Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
2. Tom Kearney Arlington (D2M) (G12)
3. Jack Perry N. Andover (D2N) (G10)
4. Carter Lewis Duxbury (D2S) (G10)
5. Devin Spratt North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)
6. Drew Cozzolino Algonquin (D2C) (G10)

HM:
Zach Lakmany Dracut (D2N) (G10)
Kevin Nigro Burlington (D2N) (G11)

120 =======

1. Nick Camacho Woburn (D2M) (G11)
2. Peter Taylor N. Andover (D2N) (G12)
3. Jack Kiely Central Catholic (D2N) (G12)
4. Brandon Tran Dighton Rehoboth (D2S) (G12)
5. Josh Lee Burlington (D2N) (G11)
6. Alex McNulty Concord Carlisle (D2C) (G12)

HM:
Sam Lincoln Hingham (D2S) (G12)
Nick Yaffe Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G11)

126 =======

1. Andrew Ellis Arlington (D2M) (G12)
2. Brett Layton Stoughton (D2S) (G11)
3. Kevin Thomas Natick (D2M) (G11)
4. Tom Pagliarulo Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)
5. Joe Lindsay Hingham (D2S) (G12)
6. John Mcburnie Pembroke (D2S) (G12)

HM:
Dan Lei Boston Latin (D2M) (G12)

132 ======

1. Jon Ryan Dracut (D2N) (G12)
2. Enderson Naar Winchester (D2M) (G12)
3. Keith Martin Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
4. James Kilgo Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)
5. Mike Gould North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)
6. Austin Roche Aigonquin (D2C) (G11)

HM:
Devlin Carroll Stoughton (D2S) (G11)
Jeremy Su Natick (D2M) (G10)

138 ======

1. Garrett Ludwig Winchester (D2M) (G12)
2. Steven Vercellone Pembroke (D2S) (G12)
3. Jared Garcia Marshfield (D2S) (G12)
4. Brandon Layton Stoughton (D2S) (G11)
5. Lucas Cordio Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G9)
6. Lukas Kaminski Hopkinton (D2C) (G11)

HM:
Cal Watson Arlington (D2M) (G12)
Mike Langan Natick (D2M) (G12)

145 ======

1. Ronan Ball Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)
2. Brandon DesFosses Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)
3. Pat Ferzoco Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G12)
4. Xavier Boisvert Whittier (D2N) (G12)
5. Dan Haverty Woburn (D2M) (G10)
6. Kevin McGee Winchester (D2M) (G12)

HM:
Joey Ryan Hingham (D2S) (G12)
Michael Francis-Litto Boston Latin (D2M) (G10)

152 ======

1. Jordan Darby Winchester (D2M) (G12)
2. Lukas Stavropoulous Arlington (D2M) (G12)
3. Adam Morton Reading (D2N) (G12)
4. Shane McGrath Sharon (D2S) (G12)
5. Brandon Cohen Stoughton (D2S) (G12)
6. Colin Fiske North Attleboro (D2S) (G11)

HM:
Dennis Begley Monty Tech (D2C) (G12)
Nick Piccioli Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)

160 ======

1. Anthony Fraumeni Winchester (D2M) (G11)
2. Justin Freyermuth Plymouth North (D2S) (G12)
3. Ryan Tibbetts Southeastern (D2S) (G12)
4. Donovan Nolan Central Catholic (D2N) (G11)
5. Jake Kallio Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)
6. Mike McDonough Norwood (D2M) (G12)

HM:
Matt Gastaldo Natick (D2M) (G10)
Nate Morrell Algonquin (D2C) (G12)

170 ======

1. Fritz Hoehn North Andover (D2N) (G12)
2. Nick Tesler Natick (D2M) (G12)
3. Josh Bechen Catholic Memorial (D2M) (G9)
4. David Wrin Algonquin (D2C) (G12)
5. JJ O’Donnell Norwood (D2M) (G12)
6. Matt Knights Marshfield (D2S) (G11)

HM:
Bobby Dee Plymouth North (D2S) (G12)
James Brescia Marlboro (D2C) (G12)

182 ======

1. Ian Steckel Malden Catholic (D2M) (G12)
2. Stephen Cincotta North Andover (D2N) (G12)
3. Nick Morrison North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)
4. Mickey Phillips Marlboro (D2C) (G12)
5. Joe Girolamo Stoughton (D2S) (G11)
6. Brian Long Wellesley (D2M) (G11)

HM:
Stewart Bleck Algonquin (D2C) (G11)
Brian Heffernan Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)

195 ======

1. Brendan Benoit Pembroke (D2S) (G12)
2. Thomas Nocka Wellesley (D2M) (G12)
3. Broc Dokos Tewksbury (D2N) (G11)
4. Jacob Bastarache Natick (D2M) (G11)
5. Thomas Girouard North Attleboro (D2S) (G12)
6. Sebastian Philemon Boston Latin (D2M) (G12)

HM:
Garrett McSweeney Whitman Hanson (D2S) (G12)
Nic Johnson Milford (D2C) (G12)

220 ======

1. Brad Basham Burlington (D2N) (G10)
2. Nick Rose Arlington (D2M) (G12)
3. Dan Meaney Woburn (D2M) (G12)
4. Mike Alberghini Plymouth North (D2S) (G12)
5. Jake Kennedy Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G11)
6. Hussein Kannan Natick (D2M) (G12)

HM:
Conrad Lavoie Hopkinton (D2C) (G12)
John O’Brien Reading (D2N) (G11)

285 =======

1. Matthew Ferraro Reading (D2N) (G12)
2. Andrew Salazar Milford (D2C) (G12)
3. Bryan Nguyen Stoughton (D2S) (G12)
4. Josh Sokol Hopkinton (D2C) (G11)
5. Ritchie Stamos Nashoba Regional (D2C) (G12)
6. Brennan Sankey North Attleboro (D2S) (G11)

HM:
Matt Boyle Duxbury (D2S) (G12)
Dave Pettingeli Silver Lake (D2S) (G12)
Altkolsch
Wed Feb 11 2015, 05:51PM
Registered Member #8333
Joined: Wed Dec 31 2008, 07:56AM
Posts: 101
182 Conor Durwood Shepherd Hill G10 is 1-1 versus Phillips Marlboro. Only other losses are to a Ct wrestler with paper.
Go to page:          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99, Nuge
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

02/09/2017----------
Barnstable-40
Plymouth North-15
02/08/2017----------
Weymouth-17
Walpole-52
02/08/2017----------
North Attleboro-51
Oliver Ames-12
Newest Posts
Re: Bay State Games Junior Tournament info
Wrestling Junior - Grade 7 & 8 Name Gende...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 10:17

Re: Baystate registered competitors
Wrestling Scholastic Name Gender Event City S...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 10:06

Re: BSG Scholastic Deadline July 1st
Bay State Games Wrestling Tournament to be he...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:15

Re: Bay State Games Open Tournament-July 8th
REMINDER, SAVE $10 BY REGISTERING BY JUL...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:14

Re: Bay State Games Junior Tournament info
REMINDER, REGISTER BY JULY 1ST TO SAVE ...
Posted by Jim Maher
Jun 26 17 : 09:13

Baystate registered competitors
Can somebody post a list of the athletes regi...
Posted by MrBlastdoubles
Jun 25 17 : 09:26

Re: Castleton University has two great camp opportunity's
Just a reminder about our technique and compe...
Posted by CSUCOACH
Jun 23 17 : 15:33

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!