MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 10, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 859
Members: 10010
Newest: G. Krupp
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!











Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: Rankings and Predictions

Pre Sectional Divsion I Rankings 
massrat
Tue Feb 10 2015, 07:58PM
Registered Member #14362
Joined: Mon Feb 09 2015, 05:07PM
Posts: 23
Ranking Name School
106
1. Ferri, Jake (10) Shawsheen
2. Costa, Cody (11) New Bedford
3. Arroyo, Jon (11) Chelmsford
4. Wyman (D1S) Cole (9) Brockton
5. Guen, [S5]Brandon Braintree
6. Richard, Andy (10) Lincoln-Sudbury
7. Shapiro, Ben (10) Framingham
8. Pulido, Ricky (12) Lowell

113
1. Derosa, Chris (10) Billerica
2. Garcia, Matt (10) Central
3. Sowsy, Bradley (12) Lexington
4. Rezendes, Brett (10) Bridgewater Ray
5. Abshire, Casey (10) Lowell
6. Mitchell, Malcolm (10) St. John’s Prep
7. Tedford, Tyler (10) Shawsheen
8. Jacobson, Riley (10) Minnechaug
8. Narducci, Nick (11) Franklin

120
1. Wehring, Billy (11) Methuen
2. Coppola, Mike (12) Franklin
3. Podmore, Ben (12) East Longmeadow
4. Alexander, Zach (9) St. John’s Prep
5. Clasen, Conner (11) Chelmsford
6. Nislick, Zach (12) Newton South
7. Rodriguez, Miguel (12) Lawrence

126
1. Pisani, Dan (12) Franklin
2. Spinosa, Bryce (10) Shawsheen
3. Dik, Michael (12) St John’s Prep
4. Murray, Griffen (11) Chelmsford
5. Orseno, Peter Quincy
6. Finlay, Dylan (12) Plymouth South
7. Guzman, Victor (12) Lawrence


132
1. Feye, Russell (12) Lincoln-Sudbury
2. McDonough, Tommy (11) Westford
3. Woods, Zach (11) Framingham
4. Romero, Blacker (11) Durfee
5. Porazzo, Keith (12) Tauton
6. Podmore, Jake (12) East Longmeadow
7. Guadagno, Drew (12) Plymouth South
8. Garcia, Kenny Quincy

138
1. Monteiro, Ryan (10) Minneacahaug
2. Escotto, Julio (12) Lowell
3. Costa, Hunter (11) St. Johns Prep
4. Rodriguez,Eric (11) Central
5. Rojas, Orlando (12) Haverhill
6. Coletti, Anthony BC High
7. Long, Max Newton North
8. Crespo, Andres Brookline

145
1. Millington, Reece (11) Haverhill
2. Anderson, Jack (10) St. John’s Prep
3. Perla, Ian Leominster
4. Basile, Anthony (12) Agawam
5. Merrifield, Josh Shawsheen
6. Vargas, Jason (11) Chicopee Comp
7. Ditomassi, Jaak (12) BC High
8. Lamas, Marlen (11) Framingham

152
1. Stetson, Jake (12) Framingham
2. Goodall, Davey (11) Chelmsford
3. Harris, Elan (12) Lexington
4. Tylko, Mike (12) Lincoln-Sudbury
5. Goldman, Lucas (12) Needham
6. McDermott, Steven BC High
7. McWilliams, Charlie Barnstable
8. Grenham, Liam Lowell

160
1. Viruet, Jonathan (12) Central
2. Harty, Ryan (12) Plymouth South
3. Dinatale, Ben (12) St. John’s Prep
4. Sao, Brandon (12) Lowell
5. Medina, Rafael (10) Lawrence
6. Peternell, Adam (12) Westford
7. Beach, Tyler Chicopee
8. Manick, Travis (G9) Methuen

170
1. Carriero, Dylan (12) Bridgewater
2. Mcquaide, Kyle (10) Chelmsford
3. Bolden, Jastice (12) Central
4. Franklin, Darius (G10) Methuen
5. Blais, Nick (12) Agawam
6. Bunyon, Matt (12) Westford

182
1. Humphries, Connor (12) East Longmeadow
2. Whitley, Benton (10) Minnechaug
3. Umarov, Nimat West Springfield
4. Settles, Malik (G11) Lowell
5. Oberlander, Henry (12) Xavierian
6. Gaudet, Ryan (12) Framingham
7. Watts, David (11) New Bedford
8. Tilton, Shawn Brockton

195
1. Escribano, Jered (12) Central
2. Obrien, Jake (12) Framingham
3. Fuller, William (12) Bridgewater
4. Fred Karl-Morin (G12) Agawam
5. Luc Chretien (11) Haverhill
6. Soucy, Frank (12) St. John’s Prep
7. Watts, David New Bedford
8. Josephson, Aj Newton South

220
1. Butterbrodt, Ian (12) St. John’s Pre[
2. Kern, Ken (12) Xavierian
3. Pinkham, Ryan (10) Central
4. Williams, Brandon Framingham
5. Karl-Morin, James (12) Agawam
6. Pamir, Jack (12) Lincoln-Sudbury
7. Fusco, Joe Shawsheen
8. Mach, Donny Barnstable

285
1. Murray, Owen (12) Barnstable
2. Shrewsbury, Austin (12) Westfield
3. Carnevale, Jay (11) St. John’s Prep
4. Day, Nick (G12) Northampton
5. Higgins, Dillon (12) Billerica
6. Hope, Nick (12) Agawam
7. Dubois ,Dakota (12) West Springfield

Top Dual Teams
1. St. John’s Prep
2. Springfield Central
3. Chelmsford
4. Shawsteen Tech
4. Lowell
6. Framingham
7. Lincoln-Sudbury
8. Methuen

Top Five Wrestlers
1. Johnathon Viiruet Central
2. Ian Butterbroadt St. John’s Prep
3. Connor Humphrey’s Longmeadow
4. Dylan Carriero Bridgewater
5. Jered Escribano, Central

Top Five Toughest Weight Classes
1. 285
2. 182
3. 113
4. 126
5. 138
NEU_wrestling
Tue Feb 10 2015, 08:49PM
Registered Member #12671
Joined: Sun Nov 04 2012, 07:12PM
Posts: 99
Orseno is 120 and beat lincoln who beat alexander. Also garcia 132 is a Sr.
nb135
Tue Feb 10 2015, 09:37PM
Registered Member #6515
Joined: Sun Dec 09 2007, 09:42AM
Posts: 1216
you forgot Mitch Raposa from Durfee, at 106
montytech160
Tue Feb 10 2015, 10:05PM
Registered Member #13806
Joined: Thu Jan 23 2014, 08:44AM
Posts: 335
I believe at 152. Mcdermott and Mcwilliams are seniors and Grenham is a Sophomore.
Cwrestle
Wed Feb 11 2015, 10:25AM
Registered Member #14361
Joined: Mon Feb 09 2015, 03:38PM
Posts: 5
Murray beat Dik and Spinosa this year..
Cwrestle
Wed Feb 11 2015, 10:34AM
Registered Member #14361
Joined: Mon Feb 09 2015, 03:38PM
Posts: 5
Also, Casey Abshire is a senior not a sophomore
t3chfa11
Wed Feb 11 2015, 07:08PM
Registered Member #14186
Joined: Tue Dec 09 2014, 06:48AM
Posts: 71
Pretty sure Tyler Tedford of Shawsheen Tech is a senior.
Go to page:          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99, Nuge
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

02/09/2017----------
Barnstable-40
Plymouth North-15
02/08/2017----------
Weymouth-17
Walpole-52
02/08/2017----------
North Attleboro-51
Oliver Ames-12
Newest Posts
Any tourneys and/or Quad/SuperQuads on 1/6 or 1/20 2018 ??
The Marblehead-Swampscott Co-Op team has two ...
Posted by GrayDawg
Aug 23 17 : 14:28

Nashua Tournament 1/13/18
Hey guys. looking for a few more teams for o...
Posted by suldog63
Aug 23 17 : 09:48

Re: Major NH Event Confirmed
Registration for the Maroulis/Krause Clinic a...
Posted by amack603
Aug 23 17 : 08:17

Western New England University- Golden Bear Prospect Day
Western New England University wrestling will...
Posted by msugermeyer
Aug 22 17 : 09:17

Re: Major NH Event Confirmed
Teams rolling in for the dual tourney includi...
Posted by amack603
Aug 22 17 : 07:51

Re: Sacred Heart University tabs John Clark as head wrestling coach
John Clark's Twitter & Website @ Sacred H...
Posted by Chicken Wing Coach
Aug 21 17 : 19:06

Re: Tournament February
Highschool
Posted by Steve Sentes
Aug 19 17 : 09:48

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!