MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 55, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 341
Members: 9850
Newest: LEAVE it on the MATS
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!





Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: New England Wrestling

Maine All States 
coachskp
Wed Mar 27 2013, 06:21AM
Registered Member #847
Joined: Wed Dec 15 2004, 11:37AM
Posts: 892
[link]
lowtilt45
Wed Mar 27 2013, 11:19AM
Registered Member #11384
Joined: Sat Sep 03 2011, 02:08PM
Posts: 87
About time!! That will be huge for Maine
victor mcinnis
Fri Feb 21 2014, 09:41AM
Registered Member #10194
Joined: Mon Mar 01 2010, 07:47PM
Posts: 20
Maine New England Qualifier
February 20, 2014
Final Results Page 1 of 1
-
Championship Finals
106 Cody Craig (Skowhegan) def. Darren LaPointe (Marshwood) 6-4
113 Peter DelGallo (Gardiner) def. Bradley Beaulieu (Marshwood) 3-1
120 Tyler Craig (Skowhegan) def. Josh Marks (Marshwood) Pin at 1:39
126 Tyler Everett (Massabesic) def. Jacob Thornton (Mountain Valley) Pin at 4:23
132 Dagen Berenyi (Ellsworth) def. Zachary Caron (Dexter) 11-6
138 Dominick Day (Biddeford) def. Kameron Doucette (Skowhegan) 10-5
145 Kaleb Brown (Skowhegan) def. Stewart Buzzell (Monmouth) 7-2
152 Jackson Howarth (Marshwood) def. Joseph Grenier (Noble) Win by Forfeit
160 Cody Hughes (Marshwood) def. Jesse Hutchinson (Dirigo) Tech Fall 16-1
170 Malik Geiger (Oxford Hills) def. Joe Wright (Ellsworth) 4-1
182 Brett Gerry (Marshwood) def. Mikal Federici (Skowhegan) 9-2
195 Michael Curtis (Wells) def. Christopher Wilson (Nokomis) Pin at 2:00
220 Michael Garland (Ellsworth) def. Alex Urquhart (Hermon) Pin at 2:02
285 Aaron Lint (Winslow) def. Wil Gunter (Mt. Blue) Pin at 1:54
Consolation Finals
106 Kidayer Alijubyly (Portland) def. Danny Buteau (Oak Hill) 3-2
113 Austin Shorey (Noble) def. Griffin Smith (Dirigo) Pin at 2:56
120 Jaime Lones-Martinez (Portland) def. Hunter White (Dirigo) 8-3
126 Dylan Dahlbergh (Maine Central Institute) def. Josh Grenier (Noble) 5-4
132 Julian Sirois (Skowhegan) def. Jarryd Fonger (Mount View) Pin at 2:57
138 Colin Sevigney (Wells) def. Brooks Law (Foxcroft Academy) 4-1
145 Otto Keisker (Noble) def. Zac Richard (Massabesic) 11-8
152 Connor Winchenbach (Camden Hills) def. Robert Hetherman (Mt. Ararat) Pin at 3:29
160 Todd Francis (Foxcroft Academy) def. Logan Stevens (Skowhegan) Major Dec. 15-4
170 Cyril Miller (Medomak Valley) def. Abe Eaton (Gorham) Pin at 0:48
182 Rusty Wilson (Nokomis) def. Zach Cross (Mountain Valley) 6-5
195 Mike Risti (Massabesic) def. Jared Gilbert (Camden Hills) Pin at 1:42
220 Nic Benner (Cony) def. Job Mesaric (Mount View) 3-2
285 Chris Cole (Mount View) def. Pierce Knorr (Mt. Ararat) Pin at 0:51

Outstanding Wrestler : Kaleb Brown - Skowhegan
victor mcinnis
Sun Feb 21 2016, 10:38AM
Registered Member #10194
Joined: Mon Mar 01 2010, 07:47PM
Posts: 20
MPA New England Qualifier 2016 February 20, 2016 * Mt Ararat High School
106 Cody Craig (Skowhegan) def. Leo Amabile (Massabesic) Major Dec. 8-0 113 Griffyn Smith (Dirigo) def. Kyle Glidden (Marshwood) Pin at 3:07
120 Peter Delgallo (Gardiner) def. Austin Shorey (Noble) 3-0
126 Caleb Austin (Mountain Valley) def. Jake Martel (Noble) 3-2
132 Bradley Beaulieu (Marshwood) def. Cooper Holland (Skowhegan) Tech Fall 18-2 138 Peyton Cole (Ellsworth) def. Aiden Whitis (Marshwood) Pin at 2:17
145 Zac Caron (Foxcroft Academy) def. Josh Grenier (Noble) Pin at 3:54
152 Julian Sirois (Skowhegan) def. Bryce Whittemore (Dirigo) 6-0
160 Trent Goodman (Ellsworth) def. Kameron Doucette (Skowhegan) 7-5 170 Robert Heatherman (Mt. Ararat / Brunswick) def. Otto Keisker (Noble) 182 Justin Stacy (Marshwood) def. Logan Stevens (Skowhegan) 9-2
195 Christopher Wilson (Nokomis) def. Brandon Brock (Foxcroft Academy) 220 Michael Pendriss (Foxcroft Academy) def. Max Storey (Cony) 10-5 285 Hunter Glidden (Nokomis) def. Michael Darling (Deering) 4-3
Pin at 0:37 Pin at 1:55
106 Alden Shields (Kennebunk) def. Joshua Brown (Nokomis) 13-10 (OT) 113 Devin Vigue (Winslow) def. Joseph Pilecki (Noble) Pin at 2:34
120 Danny Buteau (Oak Hill) def. Jeremy Sendrowski (Scarborough) 4-0 126 Samson Sirois (Skowhegan) def. Antonio Ayala (Foxcroft Academy) 132 Ethan Boucher (Mountain Valley) def. Tyler Beem (Dexter) 4-0
138 Hunter White (Dirigo) def. Mike Provencher (Mountain Valley) 5-4 145 Eddie Deroche (Mountain Valley) def. Eric Glidden (Marshwood) 5-4 152 Zachary Elowitch (Portland) def. Austin Pelletier (Messalonskee) 5-3 160 Joshua Smith (York/Traip) def. Michael Wrigley (Wells) Pin at 2:11 170 Ryan Fredette (Winslow) def. Clautel Buba (Portland) 5-2
182 Sam Anderson (Sanford) def. Billy Brock (Foxcroft Academy) 7-3 195 O'Connor Devon (Cony) def. Matthew Carroll (Massabesic) 3-1
220 Nat Beckwith (Winslow) def. Nick Works (Sanford) Pin at 3:28
285 Chris Lantagne (Biddeford) def. Conner Holmes (Foxcroft Academy)
9-8
Pin at 2:26
thepetedave
Sun Feb 21 2016, 10:45AM
Registered Member #14845
Joined: Wed Feb 10 2016, 07:23PM
Posts: 49
victor mcinnis wrote ...

MPA New England Qualifier 2016 February 20, 2016 * Mt Ararat High School
106 Cody Craig (Skowhegan) def. Leo Amabile (Massabesic) Major Dec. 8-0 113 Griffyn Smith (Dirigo) def. Kyle Glidden (Marshwood) Pin at 3:07
120 Peter Delgallo (Gardiner) def. Austin Shorey (Noble) 3-0
126 Caleb Austin (Mountain Valley) def. Jake Martel (Noble) 3-2
132 Bradley Beaulieu (Marshwood) def. Cooper Holland (Skowhegan) Tech Fall 18-2 138 Peyton Cole (Ellsworth) def. Aiden Whitis (Marshwood) Pin at 2:17
145 Zac Caron (Foxcroft Academy) def. Josh Grenier (Noble) Pin at 3:54
152 Julian Sirois (Skowhegan) def. Bryce Whittemore (Dirigo) 6-0
160 Trent Goodman (Ellsworth) def. Kameron Doucette (Skowhegan) 7-5 170 Robert Heatherman (Mt. Ararat / Brunswick) def. Otto Keisker (Noble) 182 Justin Stacy (Marshwood) def. Logan Stevens (Skowhegan) 9-2
195 Christopher Wilson (Nokomis) def. Brandon Brock (Foxcroft Academy) 220 Michael Pendriss (Foxcroft Academy) def. Max Storey (Cony) 10-5 285 Hunter Glidden (Nokomis) def. Michael Darling (Deering) 4-3
Pin at 0:37 Pin at 1:55
106 Alden Shields (Kennebunk) def. Joshua Brown (Nokomis) 13-10 (OT) 113 Devin Vigue (Winslow) def. Joseph Pilecki (Noble) Pin at 2:34
120 Danny Buteau (Oak Hill) def. Jeremy Sendrowski (Scarborough) 4-0 126 Samson Sirois (Skowhegan) def. Antonio Ayala (Foxcroft Academy) 132 Ethan Boucher (Mountain Valley) def. Tyler Beem (Dexter) 4-0
138 Hunter White (Dirigo) def. Mike Provencher (Mountain Valley) 5-4 145 Eddie Deroche (Mountain Valley) def. Eric Glidden (Marshwood) 5-4 152 Zachary Elowitch (Portland) def. Austin Pelletier (Messalonskee) 5-3 160 Joshua Smith (York/Traip) def. Michael Wrigley (Wells) Pin at 2:11 170 Ryan Fredette (Winslow) def. Clautel Buba (Portland) 5-2
182 Sam Anderson (Sanford) def. Billy Brock (Foxcroft Academy) 7-3 195 O'Connor Devon (Cony) def. Matthew Carroll (Massabesic) 3-1
220 Nat Beckwith (Winslow) def. Nick Works (Sanford) Pin at 3:28
285 Chris Lantagne (Biddeford) def. Conner Holmes (Foxcroft Academy)
9-8
Pin at 2:26

Beaulieu went 132?
victor mcinnis
Sun Feb 21 2016, 10:49AM
Registered Member #10194
Joined: Mon Mar 01 2010, 07:47PM
Posts: 20
Yes
thepetedave
Sun Feb 21 2016, 10:56AM
Registered Member #14845
Joined: Wed Feb 10 2016, 07:23PM
Posts: 49
victor mcinnis wrote ...

Yes

Him versus Kane will be a brutal showdown at New Englands.
victor mcinnis
Sun Feb 21 2016, 10:57AM
Registered Member #10194
Joined: Mon Mar 01 2010, 07:47PM
Posts: 20
[link]
Rabidvik
Sun Feb 21 2016, 03:45PM
Registered Member #11946
Joined: Fri Mar 02 2012, 02:32PM
Posts: 15
lowtilt45 wrote ...

About time!! That will be huge for Maine


We brought it back last year but as many as 45 wrestlers didn't show up. this year only 5 spots were left open after a few alternates filled in.
Go to page:          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

01/15/2017----------
Reading-12
Shawsheen Tech-62
01/15/2017----------
Shawsheen Tech-47
Wakefield-17
01/15/2017----------
Shawsheen Tech-39
Greater Lawrence-24
Newest Posts
Re: 2016-17 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/10/17
Yes, but he's a 113
Posted by Wrestlingmommie
Jan 17 17 : 17:40

Re: 2016-17 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/10/17
Wrestlingmommie wrote ...No he's 113 but gets...
Posted by MrBlastdoubles
Jan 17 17 : 13:50

Re: 2016-17 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/10/17
No he's 113 but gets bumped up a lot
Posted by Wrestlingmommie
Jan 17 17 : 13:12

Re: 2016-17 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/10/17
Wrestlingmommie wrote ...Nathianiel Green Met...
Posted by MrBlastdoubles
Jan 17 17 : 12:58

Re: Marlborough Tournament Upset
brackets?
Posted by Deck
Jan 17 17 : 10:12

72" Dummy, 12x12 Mat, Sled Battle, Rope, Plyo Box $319
Just because winter has arrived doesn't mean ...
Posted by ownthemat
Jan 17 17 : 10:01

Re: 2016-17 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/10/17
Teamspladel wrote ...Cantons 126 Eddie Marini...
Posted by Evaneezer
Jan 17 17 : 07:59

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!