MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 11, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 859
Members: 10113
Newest: Gil
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!











Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: Rankings and Predictions

Week 5 Rankings!! As published in WrestlingUSA!!!  Go to page  [1] 2 3 4 5 6
guest
Mon Jan 09 2006, 03:54AM
Guest
Teams
Massachusetts’s Top Teams


1. Franklin (D2)
2.North Andover(D2)
3. Methuen(D1)
4. Longmeadow(D1)
5.Central Catholic (D2)
6.Natick(D2)
7.Plymouth South(D1)
8.New Bedford (D1) .
9.Lowell(D1)
10.Wayland(D3)
11.St. Johns Prep (D1)
12.Weymouth(D1)
13.Reading(D2)
14.Greater Lawrence(D2
15.Springfield Central(D1
16.Tewksbury (D2
17.Wilmington (D3)
18.Chelmsford(D1)
19.Dracut (D2)
20.Duxbury(D2)
21.Foxboro(D3)
22.Waltham(D1)
23.Ludlow(D1)
24.West Springfield(D1)
25. Weston(D3)
26.Rockland (D3)
27. Woburn(D2)
28.Winchester(D3
29.North Quincy (D2)
30.Whitman-Hanson (D2)
31.Mansfield(D2)
32.Billerica(D1)
33. Marshfield (D2)
34.Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
35.Agawam(D1)
36.Framingham(D1)
37.Southwick(D3)
38.Hudson(D3)
39.Xaverian(D1)
40.Catholic Memorial(D2)
41.Braintree(D1)
42.Wakefield(D3)
43.Watertown (D3)
44.Barnstable(D1)
45.Canton (D3)
46.Quabbin (D2
47.Shawsheen Tech(D1)
48.Wellesley(D2)
49.Pembroke(D3
50.Triton(D2)
51.Hopkinton (D3)
52.Arlington(D2)
53.Burlington(D3
54.Newton North (D1).
55.Westford (D2)
56.Newton South(D1)
57.Minnechaug (D1)
58.North Attleboro(D2)
59.Somerset (D2)
60.Shephard Hill (D2)
61.Keefe Tech (D2)
62.Lexington(D1)
63. .Scituate (D3)
64.Concord Carlisle(D2) .
65.Hanover (D3)
66Milton(D2)
67.Pioneer Valley (D3)
68.Lawrence (D1)
69.Greater Lowell(D2
70.Sharon(D2)
71.Bridgewater Rayhnam(D1)
72.Brockton (D1)
73.Carver (D3)
74.Masconomet (D2)
75.Pentucket(D3)
76.Mt. Greylock(D3
77.Malden Catholic (D1)
78.Malden(D1)
79..Belchertown (D3)
80.Amherst (D1
81.Walpole(D2)
82.Haverhill(D1)
83.Taconic Regional (D3)
84.Mt. Everett(D3)
85.Gateway (D3)
86. Durfee (D1)
87.Stoughton (D2)
88.Boston College High School (D1)
89.Norwood (D2)
90.Quincy (D2)
91.Silver Lake (D2)
92.Cohasset (D3)
93.King Phillip (D2)
94.Dean Tech (D3)
95.Athol(D3)
96.Hoosac Valley(D3)
97.Boston Latin(D1 )





Individual Rankings

103

1.Kenny Anderson Billerica(D1) (G10)
2.Karl Gumpright Pembroke(D3)
3.Ray Lo North Quincy(D2)
4.Mike Testa Wayland(D3)
5.Cabrera Springfield Central(D1)
6.Shawn Rull Foxboro(D3)
7.Pires Durfee (D1)
8.Mike Navedo New Bedford MA (D1)
9.Brandon Gauthier Lowell MA(D1)
10.Mario Fuentes Minuteman(D3)


Honorable Mentions

Frank Demeo Nashoba(D3)
Walter Pawlowski Weymouth (D1)
Mark Kurzberg Braintree(D1
Cerratini Salem(D2)
Tommy Despard Southwick(D3)
Ethan Flood Scituate (D3)
Holubesko Walpole (D2)
Pronk Marshfield (D2)
Shea West Springfield (D1)
Chris Deluca Longmeadow(D1) (G9)
Steve Suhgrue Wilmington(D3 )(G9)
Ethan Crane Pioneer (D3)
McIntosh Melrose (D2) (G9)
Guizman Greater Lawrence(D2)
C. Jenkins Wakefield (D3) (G9)
Heinstadt Duxbury (D2)
Brody Whittier Tech(D2)
D’Amico Watertown(D3) (G11)
Mike Gallivan Plymouth South (D1) (G10)
Fortin Hopkinton(D3)
Mallon N.Attleboro (D2
David Scharlaken Franklin (D2)
Brian Clay Mt. Everett (D3)
Chin Arlington (D2)
Ferreira Agawam(D1)
Phil Snyder Wellesley(D2)
Davidson Natick (D2)
Georgoulis Dracut (D2)
Eric Buonagurio Methuen (D1)
Andy Lane Pentucket (D3)
Josh Buco Methuen (D1)
Dan Chory Central Catholic (D2)
Mike Sugarmeyer Minnechaug (D1)
Josh Rollins Woburn (D2)
Wolfe Sharon(D2)
Syatt Lincoln Sudbury(D2) (G9)
Kevin Fleming Chelmsford (D1)

112

1.Tim Rich Chelmsford(D2) (G10)
2.Dave Deluca Longmeadow(D1) (G12)
3.Carl Anderson Billerica(D1)
4.Mike Stanley Natick(D2) (G12)
5.Chris Alvanos Agawam(D1)
6.Anthony Vargas Greater Lawrence(D2)
7.Ben Carver Sharon(D2)
8. .Cirilio Framingham MA(D1)
9.Brian Moriarity Gateway(D3) (G12)
10.John Tan North Quincy(D2



Honorable Mentions

Johnson Pembroke (D3)
Todd Sweeney Pittsfield(D3)
JT Toy Weston(D3)
Hoyt Malden Catholic (D1)
Kevin Suhgrue Methuen(D1)(G9)
Noah Jefferson Watertown(D3)(G10)
McClellan Cohasset (D3
Doherty Lynnfield(D3)
Dan Kaldas Reading(D2) (G11)
Corey Still Milford(D2)
Clapp Wilmington(D3)
Jack Bostrom Duxbury(D2)
Ryan Barney Weymouth (D1)
Pat Oglivie Hudson(D3)
Delcadena-Haverhill (D1)
John Fullerton Mansfield (D2)
Mike Gonthier West Springfield (D1)
Hebert Foxboro (D3)
Franklin Henriguez Lawrence (D1)
Jack Teehan Plymouth South (D1) (G10)
Kim Wayland(D3)
Sugumaran Lexington (D1)
Derek Sorenson Shawsheen (D1)
Zach Venancio Ludlow (D1)
Ethan Snyder Concord Carlisle (D2)
Cable Hoosic Valley(D3)
Ryan Oliver Dracut (D2)
Norris Stoughton(D2)
Brown Wellesley(D2)
Jacob Brown Southwick(D3)
Neal Nelson Hingham (D2 )
Jenks Walpole (D2)
Curtis Gomes New Bedford (D1)
Gray Minuteman Tech(D3)


119

1.John Suhgrue Methuen (D1)(G10)
2.Nick Capello Burlington(D3) (G12)
3. Dan Bloom Sharon(D2)(G12)
4.John Coutoumas Waltham(D1) (G11)
5.Bill Wingerter Malden(D1) .(G10)
6.Dave Bourgouis Woburn MA (D2) (G12)
7.Dan Nyguyen Catholic Memorial(D2)
8..Adam Howe Belmont (D2)
9.Dave Arnold Mansfield(D2)
10. Travis Anza Weston(D3)

Honorable Mentions



Ben Ersing St. Johns Prep(D1)
Zack Jenkins Wakefield (D3)
Ryan Goodwin Quabbin (D2)
Nate Recoulle South Hadley(D3)
Ortiz Greater Lawrence (D2)
Francis New Bedford(D1)
Chi Wong Springfield Central(D1)
Jimmy Conelly North Andover(D2)
Hassam Chebab Watertown(D3)(G12)
Max Mitnik Wayland(D3) (G12)
Nick DiMaio Agawam (D1
Mike Healy Franklin(D2)
Brendon Stephenson Middleboro (D3)
Andrew Oddo BC High(D1
Goeff Riccio Nashoba (D3)
Mike Capobianco Keefe Tech(D2)
O’Dell Whitman Hanson(D2)
Binette Tewskbury (D2)
Kyle Aylward Billerica (D2)
John Egan Hanover (D3)
Justin Allen West Springfield(D1)
Eric Contente Newton South (D1) (G11)
Keith Witala Shawsheen Tech (D1
Ahearn Lowell (D1)
Daijshaun Daniel Cambridge (D1)
Dave Ciampa Lincoln Subdury(D2) (G12)
Kellog Wellesley (D2)
Danny Wengrovitz Concord Carlisle (D2)
Mahoney Rockland (D3)
Rick Joyal Barnstable (D1)
Jeff Silva Foxboro (D3)
Diateleve Natick (D2)
Caughlin Longmeadow (D1)
Corey Mullen Pentucket (D3)
Nate Szczepanek Carver (D3)
Ethan Wortzman Stoughton (D2)
Dafonte Norwood (D2)
Santoro Malden Catholic (D1)
Bertand Lexington (D1)
Justin Dias Ludlow (D1)


125
.
1.Aaron Mounsey Chelmsford(D1)(G11)
2.Jon Cappello Burlington(D3)(G12)
3.Ryan Goddu New Bedford(D1) (G12)
4.Eric Lopesti KP(D2)
5.Chris Carpenter Catholic Memorial (D2
6.Ryan Canha Bridgewater Rayhnam(D1) .(G12)
7.Craig Hengst Quabbin(D2)
8.Jamie O’neill Franklin(D2) (G10)
9.Mike Ludwig Dracut (D2)
10.Tyler Wong Weston(D3) (G10)





Honorable Mentions

.Kelly Wilmington(D3
Warren West. Springfield(D1)
Chris Cote N.Andover(D2)
Matt Gauthier Lowell (D1)
Brian Shermetta Amherst(D1)
Santiago Greater Lawrence (D2)
Cormick Watertown (D3) (G12)
Greg Stravinski Wellesley(D2)
Smith Springfield Central(D1)
Carlos Cormier Hanover (D3)
Connor Tilton Plymouth South(D1) (G11)
Corey Stork Southwick(D3)
Jim Tarpey Tewksbury (D2)
Bazzieghan Gateway (D3)
Dick Westford (D2)
Todd Arthur Natick(D2)
Silviera Methuen (D1)
John O'Connel Woburn (D2)
Higgins Braintree(D1)
Victor Sok North quincy(D2)
Shain Jowett Central Catholic (D2)
Mozill Newton North (D1)(G12)
Jared Schye Newton South(D1) (G11)
McCann Lincoln Sudbury(D2) (G11)
Clinton Lowell Marshfield (D2)
Jason Nelson Hingham(D2)
Donalds Wayland (D3)
Dylan Malloy Hoosac Valley (D3)
Ryan Pinette Reading (D2)
John Campisano Norwood (D2)
Hector Vasquez Lawrence (D1)
Miles Whittier Tech(D2)
Scott Carlson Hopkinton (D3)
Diehl Watertown (D2)
Hayes Triton (D2)
Doddato Pioneer Valley (D3)
Nick Baretto Barnstable (D1)
Spencer Holland Concord Carlisle (D2) (G10)
Depriest Needham (D1)
Rocca Lynnfield(D3)
Ian Thompson Ludlow (D1)
130

1.Devin Hennessey Bridgewater Raynham(D1)(G12)
2.Matt Bakalars Franklin(D2) (G11).
3.Mike Betty Lowell(D1) (G11)
4.Pablo Espirisanto New Mission(D3) (G12)
5.McIntosh Melrose(D2)
6.Jake Bolin Mansfield(D2)
7.Attaya Milton (D2)
8.Tarr Wakefield (D3)
9.Mike Sorrentino Wilmington(D3)
10.Jared Doyan Wayland(D3)(G11)


Honorable Mentions



James McGiver Waltham(D1)
Paul Keough Weymouth(D1)
Kane Dellert Frontier(D3)
Dan Hurwitz Hopkinton (D3)
Brian Roberge Methuen (D1)
J.D. Michno Somerset (D2)
St. Pierre Northampton (D1)
Ricky Proctor Plymouth South (D1) (G10)
Kyle Gregory Durfee (D1)
Thiago Hoffman Barnstable (D1)
Massimi Catholic Memorial (D2)
Stewart Sharon(D2)
Brian Story St. Johns Prep(D1)
Andrew Jarek Tewksbury (D2)
Madnik Longmeadow (D1)
Jayson Chenier Ludlow(D1)
Ben Green Newton South (D1)
Rhaming Dracut (D2)
Cann Amherst (D1)
Mike Chory Central Catholic (D2)
Nick Belofato Malden Catholic(D1)
Eddie Currie Canton (D3)
McKinnon Lincoln Sudbury(D2) (G10)
David Shames Newton North (D1) (G11)
Gallop West Springfield(D1)
Bell Pioneer Valley (D3)
Ellis Arlington (D2)
Joe Bushey Agawam (D1)
Ciccheti Tri County (D3)
Josh Evans Quabbin (D2)
Porter Brockton (D1)
Jared Hood North Andover(D2)
Khudairi Wellesley (D2)
Brandon Kieff Weston (D3)
Somers Whitman Hanson(D2)
Babibigian Watertown (D3) (G10)


135

1.Peter Nolin Dracut(D2) (G12)
2.Wade Getchell Franklin(D2)(G12)
3.John Archambeau Ludlow(D1)(G12)
4.Abe Rosenfeld Newton South(D1)(G12)
5.Dennis Paiva New Bedford(D1) (G12)
6.Ethan Dickson Quabbin(D2)
7.Howie Choi Natick(D2) (G11)
8.Sean Pinette Reading(D2)
9.Cassidy Billerica(D1)
10. Ross O’toole Weymouth(D1) (G11)





Honorable Mentions

Craven Minnechaug(D1))
Todd Patterson Frontier(D3)
Chad Jaramillo Bridgewater Raynham(D1)
Pellegrino Framingham (D1)
Anthony Grimaldi Braintree(D1)
Mike Stott Durfee(D1)
Roger Vicente Milton(D2)
Evan Connors Xaverian(D1)(G10)
Evan Walsh Wilimington(D3)
Mark Grabowski St. Johns Prep(D1)
Tim Bennet Tewksbury(D2)
Rob Cappadonna Waltham(D1)
Vaughn Catholic Memorial (D2)
Endleman West Springfield(D1)
Delarosa Greater Lawrence (D2)
Rovaldi Sharon(D2)
AJ Sanz Barnstable (D1) (G9)
Nick Banks Carver (D3)
Chiamarella Malden catholic(D1)
Clark Newton North (D1)(G11)
Hartman Needham (D1)
Mike Widfelt Wobun (D2)
Brian Shotland Longmeadow(D1)
Scooter Bloom Concord Carlsile (D2
Companeschi Shawsheen (D1))
Pat Twomey Plymouth South (D1) (G11)
Spencer Stone Holliston (D3)
Krikorian Methuen(D1)
Trickey Amherst (D1)
Marsh Brockton (D1)
Kevan Kissane Milford (D2)
Starr Lincoln Sudbury(D2) (G10)

140

1.Bob Murray Central Catholic (D2) (G12)
2.Ryan Donovan Franklin(D2)(G11)
3.Elliot Gibbs Lincoln Sudbury(D2)(G12)
4.Walter Canuto Brockton (D1)
5. Gonzalo Sanz Barnstable(D1)
6.Dan Cameron St. Johns Prep(D1)
7. Brian Muir Plymouth South(D1) (G12)
8.Bobby Connelly North Andover (D2)
9. Jacobs Waltham (D1)
10. Eric Walsh Weymouth(D1) (G12)


Honorable Mentions

Matt Dempsey Mt. Everret(D3)
Altman Longmeadow(D1)
Matt Clement Mt. Greylock (D3) (G12)
Craig Maddy Southwick(D3)
Joe Underkofler Ludlow (D1
Willey Tewksbury (D2)
Chris Spinelli Lynnfield(D3)
Barber Winchester(D3)
Jeff Huard Somerset(D2)
Siegmann King Phillip(D2)
Bittner West Springfield (D1)
Mike Bittarelli Lexington (D1)
Dan Longo Pembroke (D3)
Eric Tibbetts Billerica(D1)
Harrington Framingham (D1)
Hurst Triton (D2)
Josh Delbohn Newton North (D1)(G11)
Nick Latino Shephard Hill (D2)
Puopola Pentucket (D3)
Sean McDonnell Hanover (D3)
Justin Mclaughlin Woburn (D2)
Companeschi Shawsheen tech (D1)
Anthony Blais Springfield Central (D1)
Lauzon New Bedford (D1)
Nightingale Nashoba (D3)
Ben Speicher Boston Latin (D2)
Matrapasqua Leominster (D1)
Poirer North Attleboro (D2)
P.Suhgrue Methuen (D1)
Seamus St.Peter Marshfield (d2)
Mazzuchilli Hopkinton (D3)
Terrill Marblehead Swampscott(D3)
Syacy Quabbin (D2)
Gerrish Rockland (D3)
Matt Downey Haverhill (D1)
A.J. Lebreque Tyngbsoro (D3)
Khoueverdian Malden (D1)
Dwek Concord Carlisle (D2)


145


1.Mike King East Longmeadow(D1)
2.Shmidt Haverhill (D1)
3.Vince Renaut Plymouth South(D1)(G11)
4.Seth Latrell Central Catholic(D2)
5.Chris Farris North Andover(D2) (G12)
6. Nick Ranko Foxboro(D3
7.Mike White Canton(D3)
8.Shane Dorian Cohasset(D3) (G12)
9.Brett Forrest St. Johns S(D1)
10.Devin Brown Wakefield MA(D3)

Honorable Mentions


Eric Dewolfe Hopkinton(D3)
Jeremy Brattoca Keefe Tech (D2)
Luke Woodman Southwick(D3)
Kielbasa Belchertwon(D3)
Jeff Nash Watertown(D3)(G12)
Maloney King Philip(D2)
Sardy Lynnfield (D3)
Olivera Lowell (D1)
Alec Garabedian Dracut (D2)
Joe Cice Natick(D2)
Russel Lyons Wayland(D3)
Beucler Reading(D2)
Ian Raposa Franklin (D2)
Richards Framingham (D1)
Kyle Anderson Duxbury (D2
Andrew Grassetti Longmeadow (D1)
Davidson Sandwich(D2)
Carpenter Lexington (D1)
Villafane Greater Lawrence (D2)
Steve Pappalardo- Whitman Hanson (D2)
Justin Kaegel Durfee (D1)
Kevin O’Mara Boston College High School (D1)
Scott Myers Shephard Hill(D2)
Pacey Triton (D2)
Smith Methuen (D1)
Wilson Hudson (D3)
Kurt Quagliano Mt. Greylock (D3)
Fennelly Wakefield (D3)
Justin Kaegel Durfee (D1)
Armando Agnitti Xaverian (D1
Kennedy Ludlow (d1)

152

1.Brian Sheehan Lowell(D1).(G12)
2.Max Klinoff Concord Carlisle(D2)(G12)
3.Blanchette Triton(D2) (G12)
4Larry Coughlin North Andover(D2) (G12)
5.Ron Tetrault Ludlow(D1) (G10)
6.Jackie Erickson Rockland(D3)(G12)
7.Rick Manasian Sandwich(D2)(G12)
8. Eutsay Brockton(D1)
9.Chris Perry Milton(D2)
10.McKenna Cohasset(D3)




Honorable Mentions

Benson Luc North Quincy(D2)
Steve Tressel Pembroke(D3)
Tsinzo Duxbury(D3)
McDonough Xaverian(D1)
Greg Bergman Wayland(D3 )(G12)
Joe Delgrasso Haverhill (D1)
Bryce Wheatley MinuteMan Tech(D3)
Nate Roberts Weymouth(D1) (G12)
Perkins Masconomet (D2)
Ed Waller Southwick(D3)
Griggs Longmeadow(D1)
PJ Ouma Framingham(D1)
Corey Heavey Natick(D2)
Matt Murray Methuen (D1)
Nick Fantony Stoughton (D2)
Bates Pioneer Valley(D3)
Ryan Dahlberg Quabbin (D2)
Sean Arthur Central Catholic(D2)
Cavanaugh Tri County (D3)
Chip Greenwood Keefe Tech (d2)
Jeff Arena Reading (D2)
Rawnsley Lexington (D1)
Keith Mantia Burlington (D3)
Eric Raposa Franklin(D2)
Pingeton St. Johns Prep(D1)
Lewis Bailey Chelmsford(D1)
Matt Wagner Plymouth South (D1) (G11)
Tsinivoi Newton South (D1)
Miller Dean Tech (D3)
Gramlich Winchester(D3)
Luis Frias Lawrence (D1)
Melvin Marlboro (D2)
Walton Catholic Memorial (D2)
Gilmartin Newton North (D1)
CJ. Johnson Granby (D3)
Manasseh Remy Canton (D3)
Tahla Malden (D1)


160


1.Jeff Brodeur Mt. Greylock(D3) (G11)
2.Dave Cardenas Framingham(D1)
3.Joe Bordieri Foxboro(D3)
4.Rob Eisenhaur Franklin(D2)(G12)
5.Chris Dibona Duxbury(D3)
6.Steve Kortelitis Mansfield (D2)
7.Nick Gustin Wilmington (D3)
8.Calvin Kattar Methuen (D1)
9.Goodrich Hamilton Wenham (D3)
10.Shea Central Catholic(D2)








Honorable Mentions

.Shane O'Donnell Dracut (D2)
Chamberlain St. Johns Prep(D1)
CJ Mason Melrose (D2)
Craig Guennette New Bedford(D1)
Donohoe Tyngsboro(D3)
Myers North Andover(D2)
Lloyd Mosher Keefe Tech (d2)
Petit Longmeadow(D1)
Alex Wisch Wellesley(D2)
Colin Willey Arlington (D2)
Noah Miller Triton (D2)
Dan Wandell Pembroke (D3)
Parker Braintree(D1)
Farias Ludlow (D1
Kiernan Milton (D2)
Adam Whiddon Plymouth South (D1) (G12)
Ramos West Springfield (D1)
Von Stackelberg Lincoln Sudbury(D2)(G11)
Fraser Walpole (D2)
Sessa Wakfield (D2)
Brendan O’Brien Natick (D2)
Ogletree Wayland(D3)(G12)
Donald McNeil King Phillip (D2)
Pirozhov Greenfeild (D3)
Jesse Boschetto Marshfield (D2)
Durand Malden (D1)
Chris Smart Lowell (D1)
Burke Catholic Memorial (D2)
Rob Kamara Quabbin (D2)
Prisk Westford (D2)
Matt Kisil Canton (D3)
Niederpruem Minnechaug (D1)

171

1.Joe Manley Wayland(D3) (G12)
2.Nick Avery Foxboro(D3 (G12)
3.Fiorenza Winchester(D3) (G12)
4.Lane Kirshe Franklin (D2)
5.Mike Leavitt Central catholic(D2)(G10)
6.Alex Rollins Silver Lake (D2
7.Sean Connors Xaverian(D1 ). (G12)
8.Ryan Malo St. Johns Prep(D1)
9.Decoteau Agawam(D1)
10. Dave Tiberio Tewksbury(D2





Honorable Mentions

Pimental Shawsheen(D1)
Shawn Teece Springfield Central(D1)
Nick Leverone Natick(D2) (G12)
Nick Diantonio Milford(D2)
Christian Guzman Lawrence (D1)
Bullis Hamilton-Wenham(D3)
Nicholson Lincoln Sudbury (D2) (G11)
Ethan Klausmeyer St. Johns S(D1)
MacDonald Mt. Greylock(D3)
John Gikas North Andover (D2)
Curtis Fish Ludlow(D1)
Pronk Marshfield (D2)
Rosario Catholic Memorial (D2)
Matt Lossee Longmeadow (D1)
Jesse Smith Somerset (D2)
Corser Athol (D3)
Brian Wilson Wilmington (D3)
San Antonio North Andover(D2)
Lynch Chelmsford (D1)
Raimer Minnechaug (D1)
Neomon Sharon(D2)
Seymour Leominster (D1)
Sullivan Lowell(D1)
Ramirez Framingham (D1)
Joe Cinar Weston (D3)
Joe Bois Rockland (D3)
Messom Keefe Tech (D2)
Burril Whitman Hanson (D2)
Chery Malden (D1)
Jardin Carver (D3)
Fonseca New Bedford (D1)
Andrew Fletcher Plymouth South (D1)(G12)
Bridgeo Wayland (D3)
Benard Reading (D2)
Matt Netishien Quabbin (D2)
Terrance Hines John Quincy Upper (D3)
Cruz Methuen (D1)





189

1. Jimmy Hamel Natick(D2)(G12)
2. Shawn Fendone Central Catholic(D2) (G12)
3.Galvin Billerica(D1) (G12)
4.Dan Bohenek Rockland(D3 (G12)
5.Matt Boria Northampton(D1)
6.Andrew Mclauchlin Reading(D2
7.Ryan Connors Xaverian(D1) (G12)
8.Pat McCrohan Somerset(D2) (G12)
9Marty Racenis Hopkinton(D3)
10.Sayre St. johns prep(D1)


Honorable Mentions

Weaver West. Springfield(D1)
Harrington Sandwich(D2)
Nick Cambi Cohasset (D3)
James Roarty Boston Latin(D1) (G12)
Bryan Patterson Plymouth South (D1) (G12)
Mike Ohrenberger Middleboro (D3)
Al Hoehn N.Andover (D2)
Sterling Winchester(D3)
Grenham Dedham MA(D3)
McGrath Longmeadow(D1)
Dibartolo Catholic Memorial (D2)
Gifford Newton South (D1)
Wilson Ventura Lawrence (D1)
Stanton Waltham (D1)
Nick Cambi Cohasset
Sosa Greater Lawrence (D2)
Jaquecen Natick (D2)
Ware Hudson (D3)
Sean Swett Quabbin (D2)
McKenzie Duxbury (D2)
Sharp Whitman Hanson(D2)
Nick Colace Franklin (D2) (G9)
Dinisco Malden (D1)
Avant Concord Carlisle (D2)
Jefferrys Athol (D3)
Lacasse Mt. Greylock (D3)
Pennington Lincoln Sudbury (D2) (G11)
Gingras Mt. Everret(D3)
Dan Ronan Shawsheen Tech (D1)
Joshua Bystok Canton (D3)
Magil Reading (D2)
Derek Welch Tewksbury (D2)
Orlisnky Chelmsford (D1)
Callahan Wakefield (D3)
Purpura Haverhill (d1)

215

1.Andrew Knapp Duxbury(D2) (G12)
2.Burke Central catholic(D2)
3.AJ Hunte Brookline(D1) (G12)
4..Ostrovsky Wellesley (D2) (G12)
5.Chris Pratt Quincy (D2)
6.Connor Tierney North Andover(D2)(G11)
7.Alex Glenn Barsnatble(D1 ) (G12)
8.Isham Springfield Central(D1)
9.Mike Jozokos Methuen (D1)
10. Morsehead Foxboro (D3)



Honorable Mentions

Morrel Franklin(D2)
Tim Murphy Marshfield (D2)
Todd Antonuccio Plymouth South (D1) (G11)
Tom Byrne Tewksbury(D2)
Nathan Mercer Wilmington(D3)
Ryan Martin Agawam (D1
Ryan Maynes Waltham (D1))
Mayotte Minnechaug(D1)
Fleury Brockton (D1)
Moreau Whitman Hanson(D2)
Rubash Weston(D3
Javier Santos New Bedford(D1)
Valenti St. Johns Prep (D1)
Mike Colebrook St. Johns S(D1)
McNaulty Framingham (D1)
Brachini Longmeadow(D1)
Ted Oxholm Holliston (D3)
Bobby Brown Chelmsford (D1)
Manning Lowell (D1)
Shwall Hudson (D3)
Henry Malden (D1)
Fodera Reading (D2)
Dan Pynn Shawsheen tech (D1)
Anselmini Monument Mountain (D3)
Dan Perry Westford (D2)
Buckley Burlington (D3)
Chang Newton North(D1)
Coutu Lowell(D1)
Licis Amherst(D1)
Will Marini Natick(D2)
Zach Holmes Billerica (D1)
Pena Wayland (D3)
Lamorte Walpole (D2)
Mike Powell Canton (D3)
Smith Lincoln Sudbury (D2) (G11)
Federico Arlington(D2)
Bracken Sandwich (D2)
George Miller Cohasset (D3)
Brady Norwood (D2)
Elvis Frias Whittier Tech (D2)
Mclaughlin Belmont (D2)
Marc Perrone Haverhill (D1)

275


1.Andy Regan central Catholic (D2)
2.Steve Parigian Braintree(D1) (G12)
3.Anthony Perry North Andover(D2) (G12)
4.Patrick Walsh Stoughton(D2) (G12)
5.Matt Sidebottom Franklin(D2)
6.Pete Samko Arlington MA (D2) (G12)
7.Robert Bickerstaffe Catholic Memorial (D2)
8.Chria Fucillo Rockland (D3)
9.Baker Cathedral(D1)
10.Zach Desroches Greater Lowell(D2) (G9)

Honorable Mentions

Chris Redd Foxboro(D3)
Jason Lebeau Belchertown (D3)
Steele Sabis(D3)
Kelly N. Quincy(D2)
Josh Woodside Carver MA(D3)
Peter Gochis Marshfield (D2)
Jerrigan Franklin Tech(D3)
Dave Dorian King Phillip(D2)
Orlando Lincoln Sudbury(D2) (G11)
Clayton Porter Shepard Hill (D2)
Hayden Hudson (D3)
Coogan-Dedham(D3)
Murphy New Bedford (D1)
Roberts Weymouth D1
Vargas Whittier Tech (D2)
Andy Carr Winchester (D3)
Greg Vaughan Hingham (D2)
Matt Ramos Woburn (D2)
Mitrano St. Johns (P) (D1)
Dan Caraballo Methuen (D1)
Gidea Reading (D2)
Billy Crisafulli Natick (D1)
Yarbough Durfee(D1)
Matt Casartello Longmeadow(D1)
Oxholm Holliston (D3)
Suares Ludlow(D1)
Palmer Burlington (D3)
Zach Schreibeis Plymouth South MA(D1 ) (G11)
Grodman Needham (D1)
Pierre Brockton (D1)
Jesse Fabian Lawrence (D1)
Andrew McDonald North Attleboro (D2)
Perez Salem (D2)
Doane SHawsheen Tech (D1)
Delahanty Winthrop (D3)
Jackson Mt. Greylock (D3)
Hernandez Lexington (D1)


[ Edited ][ Edited ]
guest
Mon Jan 09 2006, 04:04AM
Guest Sorry these rankings got out so late. I worked 2-10:30 at my job( [link]. After that I did my 150 pushups, 180 situps I do every night and then started the rankings. I finished at about 4:30AM. At least I dont have to be at work until 2:30PM Monday!! Enjoy and as always keep the feedback factual and positive. Feel free to email me any suggestions to -email-!!
corrski
Mon Jan 09 2006, 05:46AM
Registered Member #1766
Joined: Sun Feb 27 2005, 06:23PM
Posts: 66
isn't Brian Sheehan 160 not 152
loudin152
Mon Jan 09 2006, 06:51AM
Registered Member #1163
Joined: Wed Jan 19 2005, 12:57PM
Posts: 45
Great work Jason- despite that we're sort of in the "eye" of the wrestling season, there's still a lot of activity happening. Keep up the great work.
guest
Mon Jan 09 2006, 08:17AM
Guest sheehan wrestled 152 at the Redskin Invitational this past week.
pinem05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 08:36AM
Registered Member #2626
Joined: Fri Nov 18 2005, 09:59AM
Posts: 106
lookin good looks like we have aother decent final to look forward to.sheehan and klinoff.i know sheehan will win,lowell has such a good training program you never know when their wrestlers are going to drop down in weight.
Ramscoach
Mon Jan 09 2006, 12:27PM
Registered Member #2359
Joined: Tue Nov 01 2005, 02:30PM
Posts: 7
Joe Gray the 171 pounder from Shepherd Hill pinned Messom from Keefe Tech. He pinned him pretty early in the 3rd period so he might be considered for honorable mention next week.
Jim Maher
Mon Jan 09 2006, 12:50PM

Joined: Mon Mar 29 2004, 08:09PM
Posts: 4726
With Sheehan now at 152, 160 is the place to be.
spencer47
Mon Jan 09 2006, 01:16PM
Registered Member #470
Joined: Fri Jul 09 2004, 07:04PM
Posts: 47
brian altman from longmeadow at 140 won the haverhill tournament and beat the ludlow kid kid 6-0 i believe last week he should be ranked higH in the honerable mention
corrski
Mon Jan 09 2006, 03:15PM
Registered Member #1766
Joined: Sun Feb 27 2005, 06:23PM
Posts: 66
IF this is Sheehan first meet/tourney at 152 could he qualify for states at 152 or is there not enough time for him to make that percentage requirement to be eligibly at 152
spencer47
Mon Jan 09 2006, 03:39PM
Registered Member #470
Joined: Fri Jul 09 2004, 07:04PM
Posts: 47
my bad i see him there now good job jason
rockthecradle
Mon Jan 09 2006, 03:51PM
Registered Member #72
Joined: Thu Mar 25 2004, 09:36AM
Posts: 882
jimmaher wrote ...
With Sheehan now at 152, 160 is the place to be.

that's for sure...if he stays at 152 he'll crush a lot of egos as 152 was wide open with any of the top ten in the hunt...of course we may now see a few 152's bump up...esp those who tried to avoid Sheehan this year...are you listening birdman?
matRat05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 05:01PM
Registered Member #400
Joined: Sun May 23 2004, 10:46PM
Posts: 185
I know Galvin at 189 is a good wrestler, but who has he beat this year to get such a high ranking?
BigPapaMick215
Mon Jan 09 2006, 05:25PM
Registered Member #2813
Joined: Sun Dec 18 2005, 08:58PM
Posts: 50
Nick Gustin from Wilmington needs to be in at least Honorable Mention, considering he teched your number 9 guy and took second at Haverhill and 3rd or 4th at the Wilmington Tourny.
jubele135
Mon Jan 09 2006, 05:36PM

Joined: Sun Apr 11 2004, 09:40AM
Posts: 83
at 152, based on wrestling these kids- wheatley and delgrasso will end up a lot better than they are ranked, and eutsay isnt a top 10 wrestler in my opinion.
pinem05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 05:42PM
Registered Member #2626
Joined: Fri Nov 18 2005, 09:59AM
Posts: 106
jim galvin has been injured for three weeks now.i beleive hes ranked up there because of how well he did last year.also he hasnt lost yet this year.but like i said he s been hurt.hell be back next week.
matRat05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 06:26PM
Registered Member #400
Joined: Sun May 23 2004, 10:46PM
Posts: 185
I just don't know, I mean I know Galvin is good but he only got 4th at D2 States and didn't place in All-States I don't think.

Don't get me wrong, he absolutely deserves top 10 but I would wait until he's challenged to give him #3. I believe Bohenik was a D1 State Champ last year, correct?
Maybe someone like him should be ranked higher.
rockthecradle
Mon Jan 09 2006, 06:41PM
Registered Member #72
Joined: Thu Mar 25 2004, 09:36AM
Posts: 882
Bohenek was D3...
STRAMS152
Mon Jan 09 2006, 06:48PM
Registered Member #1174
Joined: Thu Jan 20 2005, 11:18AM
Posts: 35
just for a heads up look for joe galvin to be coming back soon..... and pimentel is back at 160's already
QHSwrestler
Mon Jan 09 2006, 07:06PM
Registered Member #2337
Joined: Thu Oct 27 2005, 06:29PM
Posts: 16
hey what about tommy lee (135) from north quincy he should be at least HM since he beat AJ sanz from barnstable and that kid was pretty good so i think tommy lee sould be at least HM so watch for him.
pinem05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 07:40PM
Registered Member #2626
Joined: Fri Nov 18 2005, 09:59AM
Posts: 106
galvin finished fourth last year because he tor ligaments in his arm his second match at the states he wrestled ray moore and domonique from cm whille hurt.which brought him to place .he then took an injury default for his match against gottfried.tough kid.he proved himself last year by beating logan,ayer,dominique who were some decent competitors.hes just had some bad luck injury wise.i hear what your saying about boheneck i agree if you win a state champ you should maybe be higher.im sure galvin will prove himself in matches to come.starting next week.
pinem05
Mon Jan 09 2006, 07:42PM
Registered Member #2626
Joined: Fri Nov 18 2005, 09:59AM
Posts: 106
guest im sure goes by past peformances along with this years performances.he puts alot of time into these.he isnt going to have them perfect its just an opinion.anyways great job on the rankings dj
The Birdman
Mon Jan 09 2006, 07:53PM
Registered Member #19
Joined: Wed Mar 24 2004, 08:01PM
Posts: 276
I'm wrestling both 152 and 160 so ya never know where I will end up.....Sheean...i had some dirt on my shoulder......Sheean brushed it off for me
guest
Mon Jan 09 2006, 08:02PM
Guest Joe Galvin will be back at 171? Where do you think he should be ranked when he gets back? Other than that how do you think Ive done with ranking Shawsheen wrestlers. feedback is appreciated. Without the viewer, I am lacking.
rockthecradle
Mon Jan 09 2006, 08:04PM
Registered Member #72
Joined: Thu Mar 25 2004, 09:36AM
Posts: 882
you could be the only 2 weight class wrestler ever at states....wear a disguise to fool the refs but let us know the secret sign so we can recognize you...put on a sheehan mask and scare the hell out of him...and then run like hell.
Go to page: Go to page  [1] 2 3 4 5 6          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99, Nuge
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

01/20/2018----------
Hampden Charter-24
Lincoln Sudbury-60
01/20/2018----------
Springfield Central-41
Lincoln Sudbury-30
01/20/2018----------
Agawam-15
Lincoln Sudbury-63
Newest Posts
Re: NEW ENGLAND RANKINGS 2017-18
Fahey of Pinkerton lost to Crowley of mt Anth...
Posted by Bob brodly
Jan 21 18 : 17:19

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
pretty sure bogle is at 126
Posted by Sox_fan
Jan 21 18 : 16:54

Methuen Tournament
This looks like a real strong tournament with...
Posted by Aztec2016
Jan 21 18 : 13:41

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
Aztec2016 wrote ...SpadleCradle wrote ...Some...
Posted by SpadleCradle
Jan 21 18 : 12:25

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
SpadleCradle wrote ...Some Results from Chico...
Posted by Aztec2016
Jan 21 18 : 11:10

Re: D3W Rankings 1-18-2018
Thanks Coach, greetings from Aruba!
Posted by CoachMiller
Jan 21 18 : 06:37

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
matfan09 wrote ...do they have the dual meet ...
Posted by GrayDawg
Jan 21 18 : 05:43

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!