MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 11, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 859
Members: 10113
Newest: Gil
Support MassWrestling. Click a link!











Forums
MassWrestling.com :: Forums :: Rankings and Predictions

Week 3 Mass Rankings!!!!  Go to page  [1] 2
guest
Mon Dec 26 2005, 12:35AM
Guest
Teams
Massachusetts’s Top Teams


1. Franklin (D2)
2.North Andover(D2)
3.Central Catholic (D2)
4.New Bedford (D1)
5.Natick(D2)
6. Weymouth(D1)
7.Longmeadow(D1)
8.Plymouth South(D1)
9.Lowell(D1)
10.Wayland(D3)
11.St. Johns Prep (D1)
12.Methuen(D1)
13.Dracut (D2)
14.Duxbury(D2)
15.Chelmsford(D1)
16,Reading(D2)
17.Foxboro(D3
18.Waltham(D1)
19.Springfield Central(D1)
20.West Springfield(D1)
21.Ludlow(D1)
22.Catholic Memorial(D2)
23. Greater Lawrence(D2)
24.North Quincy (D2)
25.Tewksbury (D2)
26.Marshfield (D2)
27.Wilmington (D3)
28. Weston(D3)
29.Whitman-Hanson (D2)
30.Rockland (D3)
31. Woburn(D2)
32.Mansfield(D2)
33.Winchester(D3)
34.Billerica(D1)
35.Xaverian(D1)
36.Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
37.Agawam(D1)
38.Southwick(D3)
39.Shawsheen Tech(D1)
40..Watertown (D2)
41. Pembroke(D3)
42.Quabbin (D2)
43.Canton (D3)
44.Braintree(D1)
45.Wellesley(D2)
46 .Triton(D2)
47.Wakefield(D3)
48.Hopkinton (D3)
49.Barnstable(D1)
50.Hudson(D3)
51.Arlington(D2)
52.Burlington(D3
53.Newton North (D1).
54.Newton South(D1)
55.Lexington(D1)
56.Malden Catholic (D1)
57.Minnechaug (D1)
58.North Attleboro(D2)
59.Somerset (D2)
60.Milton(D2)
61.Malden(D1)
62.Concord Carlisle(D2)
63.Sharon(D2)
64.Bridgewater Rayhnam(D1)
65.Greater Lowell(D2)
66.Hanover (D3)
67.Athol(D3)
68.Amherst (D1)
69.Boston Latin(D1)
70.Walpole(D2)
71.Framingham(D1)
72.Durfee (D1)
73.Mt. Greylock(D3)
74.Mt. Everett(D3)
75.Masconomet (D2)
76.Gateway (D3)
77.Hoosac Valley(D3)
78.Pioneer Valley (D3)
79. Haverhill(D1)





Individual Rankings

103
1.Kenny Anderson Billerica(D1)
2.Ray Lo North Quincy(D2)
3.Mario Fuentes Minuteman(D3)
4.Mark Kurzberg Braintree(D1)
5.Karl Gumpright Pembroke(D3)
6.Mike Testa Wayland(D3)
7.Heinstadt Duxbury (D2)
8.Walter Pawlowski Weymouth (D1)
9.Shawn Rull Foxboro(D3)
10.Mike Navedo New Bedford MA (D1)

Honorable Mentions

Holubesko Walpole (D2)
Steve Suhgrue Wilmington(D3)
Pronk Marshfield (D2)
Chris Deluca Longmeadow(D1)
Brandon Gauthier Lowell MA(D1)
Pires Durfee MA(D1)
Tommy Despard Southwick(D3)
C. Jenkins Wakefield (D2)
McIntosh Melrose (D2)
Gedrgoulis-dracut (D2)
Dan Chory Central Catholic (D2)
Jake Watts Cohasset(D3)
Mike Sugarmeyer Minnechaug (D1)
Josh Rollins Woburn (D2)
D’amico Watertown(D2)
Mallon N.Attleboro (D2)
Mike Gallivan Plymouth South (D1)
Fortin Hopkinton(D3)
Wolfe Sharon(D2)
Demeo Nashoba(D3)
Shea West Springfield (D1)
Ferreira Awagawam(D1)
Davidson Natick (D2)
Buco Methuen(D1)
Diaz Greater Lawrence (D2)
Lane Pentucket (D3)
Kevin Fleming Chelmsford (D1)
Syatt Lincoln Sudbury(D2)

112
1.Tim Rich Chelmsford(D2)
2.Dave Deluca Longmeadow(D1)
3.Mike Stanley Natick(D2)
4.Carl Anderson Billerica(D1)
5.Chris Alvanos Agawam(D1)
6.Cirilio Framingham MA(D1)
7.John Tan North Quincy(D2)
8.Cabrera Springfield Central(D1)
9.Delcadena-Haverhill (D1)
10Ben Carver Sharon(D2)

Honorable Mentions


Todd Sweeney Pittsfield(D3)
JT Toy Weston(D3)
Hoyt Malden Catholic (D1)
Kevin Suhgrue Methuen(D1)
Brian Moriarity Gateway(D3)
Doherty Lynnfield(D3)
Corey Still Milford(D2)
Dan Kaldas Reading(D2)
Kim Wayland(D3)
Franklin Henriguez Lawrence (D1)
Derek Sorenson Shawsheen (D1)
Zach Venancio Ludlow (D1)
Jake Bostrum Duxbury (D2)
Cerratini Salem(D2)
Mike Gonthier West Springfield (D1)
Jack Teehan Plymouth South (D1)
Noah Jefferson Watertown(D2)
Hebert Foxboro (D3)
Paul Scola North Andover(D2)
Ethan Snyder Concord Carlisle (D2)
Jacob Brown Southwick(D3)
Brian Clay Mt. Everett (D3)
McClellan Cohasset (D3)
Cable Hoosic Valley(D3)
Ryan Oliver Dracut (D2)
Norris Stoughton(D2)
Clapp Wilmington(D3)
Neal Nelson Hingham (D2
Jenks Walpole (D2)
Curtis Gomes New Bedford (D1)
Gray Minuteman Tech(D3)


119
1. Dan Bloom Sharon(D2)
2.John Suhgrue Methuen (D1)
3.John Coutoumas Waltham(D1)
4.Bill Wingerter Malden(D1)
5.Cane Dellert Frontier(D3)
6.Dan Nyguyen Catholic Memorial(D2)
7..Adam Howe Belmont (D2)
8.Dave Bourgouis Woburn MA (D2)
9.Nate Recoulle South Hadley(D3)
10.Anthony Vargas Greater Lawrence(D2)

Honorable Mentions


Dave Arnold Mansfield(D2)
Travis Anza Weston(D3)
Zack Jenkins Wakefield (D3)
Ryan Goodwin Quabbin (D2)
Chi Wong Springfield Central(D1)
Max Mitnik Wayland(D3)
Hassam Chebab Watertown(D2)
John Egan Hanover (D3)
Francis New Bedford(D1)
Conelly North Andover(D2)
Eric Contente Newton South (D1)
Mike Healy Franklin(D2)
Keith Witala Shawsheen Tech (D1)
Riccio Nashoba (D3)
Johnson Pembroke (D3)
Pat Oglivie Hudson(D3)
Kyle Aylward Billerica (D2)
Danny Wengrovitz Concord Carlisle (D2)
Nick DiMaio Agawam (D1)
Ahearn Lowell (D1)
Justin Allen West Springfield(D1)
Ersing St. Johns Prep(D1)
Mike Capobianco keefe Tech(D2)
O’Dell Whitman Hanson(D2)
Binette Tewskbury (D2)
Santoro Malden Catholic (D1)
Bertand Lexington (D1)
Dave Ciampa Lincoln Subdury(D2
Diateleve Natick (D2)


125
.
1.Nick Capello Burlington(D3)
2.Aaron Mounsey Chelmsford(D1)
3.Ryan Goddu New Bedford(D1)
4.Ryan Canha Bridgewater Rayhnam(D1)
5.Chris Carpenter Catholic Memorial (D2 .
6.Craig Hengst Quabbin(D2)
7.Kelly Wilmington(D3)
8.Eric Lopesti KP(D2)
9Jamie O’neill Franklin(D2)
10.Matt Gauthier Lowell (D1)



Honorable Mentions
Warren West. Springfield(D1)
Mike Ludwig Dracut (D2)
Tyler Wong Weston(D3)
Brian Shermetta Amherst(D1)
Cormick Watertown (D2)
Spencer Holland Concord Carlisle (D2)
Andrew Oddo BC High(D1)
Shain Jowett Central Catholic (D2)
Nick Hamilton North Andover(D2)
Corey Stork Southwick(D3)
Greg Stravinski Wellesley(D2)
John Campisano Norwood (D2)
Smith Springfield Central(D1)
Jim Tarpey Tewksbury (D2)
Tilton Plymouth South(D1)
Bazzieghan Gateway (D3)
Dick Westford (D2)
Todd Arthur Natick(D2)
John O'connel Woburn (D2)
Higgins Braintree(D1)
Victor Sok North quincy(D2)
Jared Schye Newton South(D1)
Silviera Methuen (D1)
Chris Cormier Hanover (D3)
Jason Nelson Hingham(D2)
Ortiz Greater Lawrence (D2)
Donalds Wayland (D3)
Ryan Pinette Reading (D2)
McCann Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
Scott Carlson Hopkinton (D3)
Diehl Watertown (D2)
Hayes Triton (D2)
Depriest Needham (D1)
Rocca Lynnfield(D3)

130

1.Devin Hennessey Bridgewater Raynham(D1)
2.Matt Bakalars Franklin(D2) .
3.Mike Betty Lowell(D1)
4.Dennis Paiva New Bedford(D1)
5.Jon Cappello Burlington(D3)
6.Pablo Espirisanto New Mission(D3)
7.Todd Patterson Frontier(D3)
8.McIntosh Melrose(D2)
9.Paul Keough Weymouth(D1)
10.Attaya Milton (D2)



Honorable Mentions
Chenier Ludlow(D1)
Tarr Wakefiled (D2)
McGiver Waltham(D1)
Chris Cote N.Andover(D2)
Roberge Methuen (D1)
Mike Sorrentino Wilmington(D3)
Zammutto Billerica(D1)
Green Newton South (D1)
Jared Doyan Wayland(D3)
Stewart Sharon(D2)
Jake Bolin Mansfield(D2)
J.D. Michno Somerset (D2)
Dan Hurwitz Hopkinton (D3)
Adrian Cann Amherst (D1)
Mike Chory Central Catholic (D2)
Santiago Greater Lawrence (D2)
Nick Belofato Malden Catholic(D1)
Eddie Currie Canton (D3)
McKinnon Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
David Shames Newton North (D1)
Gallop West Springfield(D1)
Bell Pioneer Valley (D3)
Joe Bushey Agawam (D1)
Ciccheti Tri County (D3)
Josh Evans Quabbin (D2)
Massimi Catholic Memorial
Brandon Kieff Weston (d3)
Somers Whitman Hanson(D2)
Babibigian Watertown
Thiago Hoffman Barnstable (D1)
Procto Plymouth South (D1)

135
1.Peter Nolin Dracut(D2)
2.John Archambeau Ludlow(D1)
3.Abe Rosenfeld Newton South(D1)
4.Ryan Donovan Franklin(D2)
5.Ethan Dickson Quabbin(D2)
6.Cassidy Billerica(D1)
7.Sean Pinette Reading(D2)
8.Ross O’toole Weymouth(D1)
9.Craven Minnechaug(D1))
10.Chad Jaramillo Bridgewater Raynham(D1)





Honorable Mentions
Evan Walsh Wilimington(D3)
Evan Connors Xaverian(D1)
Mike Grabowski St. Johns Prep(D1)

Pellegrino Framingham (D1)
Rob Cappadonna Waltham(D1)
Mike Stott Durfee(D1)
Vaughn Catholic Memorial (D2)
Endleman West Springfield(D1)
Jared Hood North Andover(D2
Tim Bennet Tewksbury(D2)
Grimaldi Braintree(D1)
Chiamarella Malden catholic(D1)
Hartman Needham (D1)
Mike Widfelt Wobun (D2)
Brian Shotland Longmeadow(D1)
Scooter Bloom Concord Carlsile (D2
Companeschi Shawsheen (D1))
P.Twomey Plymouth South (D1)
Spencer Stone Holliston (D3)
Rovaldi Sharon(D2)
Clark Newton North (D1)
Krikorian Methuen(D1)
AJ Sanz Barnstable (D1)
Kevan Kissane Milford (D2)
Starr Lincoln Sudbury(D2)

140

1.Bob Murray Central Catholic (D2)
2.Wade Getchell Franklin(D2)
3. Gonzalo Sanz Barnstable(D1)
4..Matt Clement Mt. Greylock (D3)
5. Roger Vicente Milton(D2) .
6..Mike Cameron St. Johns Prep(D1)
7.Eric Tibbetts Billerica(D1)
8.Brian Muir Plymouth South(D1)
9.Elliot Gibbs Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
10. Howie Choi Natick(D2)



Honorable Mentions
Craig Maddy Southwick(D3)
Jacobs Waltham (D1)
Altman Longmeadow(D1)
Willey Tewksbury (D2)
Joe Underkofler Ludlow (D1
Faucher North Andover(D2)
Matrapasqua Leominster (D1)
Jeff Huard Somerset(D2)
Harrington Framingham (D1)
Barber Winchester(D3)
Siegmann King Phillip(D2)
Puopola Pentucket (D3)
Chris Spinelli Lynnfield(D3)
Mike Bittarelli Lexington (D1)
Sean McDonnell Hanover (D3)
Justin mclaughlin Woburn (D2)
Dwek Concord Carlisle (D2)
Anthony Blais Springfield Central (D1)
Poirer North Attleboro (D2)
Lauzon New Bedford (D1)
Bittner West Springfield (D1)
P.Suhgrue Methuen (D1)
Mazzuchilli Hopkinton (D3)
Terrill Marblehead Swampscott(D3)
A.J. Lebreque Tyngbsoro (D3)
Khoueverdian Malden (D1)


145
1.Max Klinoff Concord Carlisle(D2)
2.Mike King East Longmeadow(D1)
3.Shmidt Haverhill (D1)
4.Vince Renaut Plymouth South(D1)
5.Chris Farris North Andover(D2)
6.Seth Latrell Central Catholic(D2)
7.Shane Dorian Cohasset(D3)
8.Eric Walsh Weymouth(D1)
9.Brett Forrest St. Johns S(D1)
10.Mike White Canton(D3)
10.

Honorable Mentions
Eric Dewolfe Hopkinton(D3)
Matt Dempsey Mt. Everret(D3)
Beucler Reading(D2)
.Luke Woodman Southwick(D3)
Ranko Foxboro(D3)
PJ Ouma Framingham(D1)
Garabedian Dracut (D2)
Jeremy Brattoca Keefe Tech (D2)
Francois Burlington MA(D3)
.Maloney King Philip(D2)
Joe Cice Natick(D2
Armando Agnitti Xaverian (D1)
Kolis Hoosic Valley(D3)
Olivera Lowell (D1)
Ian Raposa Franklin (D2)
Andrew Grassetti Longmeadow (D1)
Sardy Lynnfield (D3)
Kyle Anderson Duxbury (D2)
Russel Lyons Wayland(D3)
Davidson Sandwich(D2)
Carpenter Lexington (D1)
Pacey Triton (D2)
Smith Methuen (D1)
Wilson Hudson (D3)
Fennelly Wakefield (D3)


152

1.Blanchette Triton(D2)
2.Larry Coughlin North Andover(D2)
3.Ron Tetrault Ludlow(D1)
4.Steve Tressel Pembroke(D3)
5.McKenna Cohasset(D3)
6.Tsinzo Duxbury(D3)
7.McDonough Xaverian(D1)
8.Bryce Wheatley MinuteMan Tech(D3)
9.Benson Luc North Quincy(D2)
10.Jackie Erickson Rockland(D3)

Honorable Mentions

Nate Roberts Weymouth(D1)
Pingeton St. Johns Prep(D1)
Rick Manasian Sandwich(D2)
Devin Brown Wakefield MA(D3)
Perkins Masconomet (D2)
Chris Perry Milton(D2)
Keith Mantia Burlington (D3)
Ed Waller Southwick(D3)
Corey Heavey Natick(D2)
Kielbasa Belchertwon(D3)
Ryan Dahlberg Quabbin (D2)
Kattar Methuen (D1)
Baites Pioneer Valley(D3)
Sean Arthur Central Catholic(D2)
Cavanaugh Tri County (D3)
Jeff Nash Watertown (D2)
Joe Mahoney Dedham (D3)
Jeff Arena Reading (D2)
Rawnsley Lexington (D1)
Tsinivoi Newton South (D1)
Ogletree Wayland(D3)
Eric Raposa Franklin(D2)
Smart Lowell(D1)
Chip Greenwood Keefe Tech (d2)
Wagner Plymouth South (D1)
Gramlich Winchester(D3)
Melvin Marlboro (D2)
Walton Catholic Memorial (D2)
Manasseh Remy Canton (D3)
Tahla Malden (D1)


160
1.Brian Sheehan Lowell(D1)
2.Jeff Brodeur Mt. Greylock(D3)
3.Dave Cardenas Framingham(D1)
4.Steve Kortelitis Mansfield (D2)
5.Joe Bordieri Foxboro(D3)
6.Shane O'Donnell Dracut (D2)
7.Myers North Andover(D2)
8.Chamberlain St. Johns Prep(D1)
9.Chris Dibona Duxbury(D3)
10..CJ Mason Melrose (D2)





Honorable Mentions
Shea Central Catholic(D2)
Craig Guennette New Bedford(D1)
Alex Wisch Wellesley(D2)
Noah Miller Triton (D2)
Whiddon Plymouth South (D1)
Lloyd Mosher Keefe Tech (d2)
Greg Bergman Wayland(D3 )
Farias Ludlow (D1)
Donohoe Tynsboro(D3)
Parker Braintree(D1)
Griggs Longmeadow(D1)
Von Stackelberg Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
Fraser Walpole (D2)
Sessa Wakfield (D2)
Bailey Chelmsford(D1)
Gustin Wilmington (D3)
Wiley Arlington (D2)
Brendan O’Brien Natick (D2)
Nick Colace Franklin (D2)
Ramos West Springfield (D1)
Burke Catholic Memorial (D2)
Rob Kamara Quabbin (D2)
Prisk Westford (D2)
Matt Kisil Canton (D3)

171

1.Joe Manley Wayland(D3)
2.Nick Avery Foxboro(D3
3.Ryan Malo St. Johns Prep(D1)
4.Rob Eisenhaur Franklin(D2)
5.Sean Connors Xaverian(D1
6.Fiorenza Winchester(D3)
7.Pimental Shawsheen(D1)
8.Shawn Teece Springfield Central(D1)
9.Nick Leverone Natick(D2)
10.Decoteau Agawam(D1)



Honorable Mentions
Mike Leavitt Central catholic(D2)
Nicholson Lincoln Sudbury (D2
Ethan Klausmeyer St. Johns S(D1)
John Gikas North Andover (D2)
Petit Longmeadow(D1)
Rosario Catholic Memorial (D2)
San Antonio North Andover(D2)
Lynch Chelmsford (D1)
MacDonald Mt. Greylock(D3)
Nick Diantonio Milford(D2)
Neomon Sharon(D2)
Seymour Leominster (D1)
Sullivan Lowell(D1)
Joe Cinar Weston (D3)
Curtis Fish Ludlow(D1)
Chery Malden (d1)
Fonseca New Bedford (D1)
Bridgeo Wayland (D3)
Benard Reading (D2)
Matt Netishien Quabbin (D2)
Cruz Methuen (D1)
Fletcher Plymouth South (D1)



189
1.Shawn Fendone Central Catholic(D2)
2.Jimmy Hamel Natick(D2)
3.Galvin Billerica(D1)
4.Ryan Connors Xaverian(D1)
5.Brian Bohenik Rockland(D3
6.Pat McCrohan Somerset(D2)
7.Matt Boria Northampton(D3)
8.Dave Tiberio Tewksbury(D2
9.James Roarty Boston Latin(D1)
10Andrew Mclauchlin Reading(D2)



Honorable Mentions

Lane Kirshe Franklin (D2)
Weaver West. Springfield(D1)
Chris Risler South Hadley(D3)
Marty Racenis Hopkinton(D3)
Sayre St. johns prep(D1)
Patterson Plymouth South (D1)
Al Hoehn N.Andover (D2)
Sterling Winchester(D3)
Harrington Sandwich(D2)
Sosa Greater Lawrence (D2)
Dibartolo Catholic Memorial (D2)
McGrath Longmeadow(D1)
Gifford Newton South
Jaquecen Natick (D2)
Stanton Waltham (D1)
Grenham Dedham MA(D3)
Ware Hudson (D3)
Sean Swett Quabbin (D2)
Sharp Whitman Hanson(D2)
Prisk Westford (D2)
Pennington Lincoln Sudbury (D2)
Wilson Ventura Lawrence (D1)
Dan Ronan Shawsheen Tech (D1)
Joshua Bystok Canton (D3)
Magil Reading (D2)
Orlisnky Chelmsford (D1)
Dinisco Malden (D1)
Callahan Wakefiled (D2)

215

1.Andrew Knapp Duxbury(D2)
2.Ostrovsky Wellesley (D2)
3.Burke Central catholic(D2)
4..AJ Hunte Brookline(D1)
5.Morsehead Foxboro (D3)
6.Connor Tierney North Andover(D2)
7.Alex Glenn Barsnatble(D1)
8.Valenti St. Johns Prep (D1)
9.Mckenzie Natick(D2)
10.Mike Colebrook St. Johns S(D1)


Honorable Mentions
Morrel Franklin(D2)
Rubash Weston(D3)
Moreau Whitman Hanson(D2)
Ryan Martin Agawam (D1)
Mayotte Minnechaug(D1)
Bobby Brown Chelmsford (D1)
Fodera Reading (D2)
Javier Santos New Bedford(D1)
Isham Springfield Central(D1)
Dan Pynn Shawsheen tech (D1)
Ted Oxholm Holliston (D3)
Chris Byrne Tewksbury(D2)
Brachini Longmeadow(D1)
Antonuccio Plymouth South (D1)
Shwall Hudson (D3)
Manning Lowell (D1)
Zach Holmes Billerica (d1)
Pena Wayland (D3)
Henry Malden (D1)
Chang Newton North(D1)
Coutu Lowell(D1)
Licis Amherst(D1)
Will Marini Natick(D2)
Lamorte Walpole (D2)
Mike Powell Canton (d3)
Smith Lincoln Sudbury (d2)
Huntoon Burlington (D3)
Federico Arlington(D2)
Mclaughlin Belmont (D2)


275

1.Matt Sidebottom Franklin(D2)
2.Andy Regan central Catholic (D2)
3.Anthony Perry North Andover(D2)
4.Peter Gochis Marshfield (D2)
5.Steve Parigian Braintree(D1
6.Patrick Walsh Stoughton(D2)
7.Jason Lebeau Belchertown (D3)
8.Chris Redd Foxboro(D3)
9.Kelly N. Quincy(D2)
10.Dave Dorian King Phillip(D2)




Honorable Mentions
Baker Cathedral(D1)
Samko Arlington MA (D2)
Robert Bickerstaffe Catholic Memorial (D2)
Josh Woodside Carver MA(D3)
Vargas Whittier Tech (D2)
Steele Sabis(D3)
Jerrigan Franklin Tech(D3)
Matt Ramos Woburn (D2)
Mitrano St. Johns (P)
Gidea Reading (D2)
Hayden Hudson (D3)
Billy Crisafulli Natick (D1)
Andy Carr Winchester (D3)
Yarbough Durfee(D1)
Murphy New Bedford (D1)
Oxholm Holliston (D3)
Suares Ludlow(D1)
Palmer Burlington (d3)
Orlando Lincoln Sudbury(D2)
Grodman Needham (D1)
Andrew McDonald North Attleboro (D2)
Nutton Methuen (D1)
Perez Salem (D2)
Greg Vaughan Hingham (D2)
Porter Shepard Hill (D2)
Doane SHawsheen Tech (D1)
Zach Schreibeis Plymouth South MA(D1
Delahanty Winthrop (D3)


[ Edited ]
BigPapaMick215
Mon Dec 26 2005, 03:02AM
Registered Member #2813
Joined: Sun Dec 18 2005, 08:58PM
Posts: 50
Jason great rankings again, amazing work you do. One thing, i don't know how or why Wilmington dropped all the way from 10 to 27 in the state, the only losses they have in dual meet is to two really tough teams, and i don't see them losing again in the season except maybe once more. they have a really tough team, and some of the teams above them don't deserve it. Just my opinion of course. Again, great job!

And that puts them only one spot above Weston, who they beat handily in dual meet.
[ Edited Tue Dec 27 2005, 07:40PM ]
abc
Mon Dec 26 2005, 10:14AM
Registered Member #2883
Joined: Mon Dec 26 2005, 10:09AM
Posts: 10
Two from Natick at 89?
guest
Mon Dec 26 2005, 10:26AM
Guest Jaquecen Natick (D2) pinned LS's Pennington. Jaquecen Natick (D2) may normally be JV behind Hamel, but he deserves recognition.
matrat234
Mon Dec 26 2005, 12:09PM
Registered Member #2247
Joined: Sun Sep 11 2005, 05:21PM
Posts: 20
mckenzie from natick wrestles 160 not 215
RRHWT275
Mon Dec 26 2005, 12:43PM
Registered Member #1272
Joined: Sun Jan 30 2005, 10:16AM
Posts: 22
You did a real good job on the rankings keep up the good work..








middlesex league looks pretty good this year.
coachmaher
Tue Dec 27 2005, 09:45PM
Registered Member #207
Joined: Mon Mar 29 2004, 08:08PM
Posts: 19
275-Coogan-Ded has already beat Oxholm-Holliston & Hayden-Hudson
WTWrestlerHWT
Tue Dec 27 2005, 09:47PM
Registered Member #2769
Joined: Thu Dec 15 2005, 05:25PM
Posts: 14
nice job on the rankings but i dont think shawsheen tech is that good of a team
kww123
Wed Dec 28 2005, 10:29AM
Registered Member #2808
Joined: Sun Dec 18 2005, 06:49PM
Posts: 7
hey WTwrestlerHWT what do u mean shawsheen techs not that good they are hurt rite now and they still only lost to lowell by 14 points if they had a full line up they would have won.
throwdown5
Wed Dec 28 2005, 10:43AM
Registered Member #2684
Joined: Sun Dec 04 2005, 03:54PM
Posts: 1
Stanton from Waltham pinned Jaquecen from Natick last night
WTWrestlerHWT
Wed Dec 28 2005, 06:19PM
Registered Member #2769
Joined: Thu Dec 15 2005, 05:25PM
Posts: 14
oh really my bad but hows the heavy weight there is he any good? i think i can take him
ArmenianStallion
Wed Dec 28 2005, 11:06PM
Registered Member #2164
Joined: Sun Jul 10 2005, 11:47AM
Posts: 1
In the honorable mentions in the 140 weight class the last name is spelled Khodaverdian not khoueverdian
hock215
Wed Dec 28 2005, 11:57PM
Registered Member #1437
Joined: Wed Feb 09 2005, 07:00PM
Posts: 21
labeau is wrestling this year, i thought i heard that he blew out his knee during football or something like that?
guest
Thu Dec 29 2005, 12:14AM
Guest my W.mass wrestling sources tell me otherwise that he is wrestling.
grappler942
Thu Dec 29 2005, 11:23AM
Registered Member #522
Joined: Wed Aug 04 2004, 02:54PM
Posts: 4
Nice Job on the rankings.....I have a few first names for you.......171 Shamsheen Tech Shawn Pimental and 189 Billerica Jimmy Galvin
aseid
Thu Dec 29 2005, 12:47PM
Registered Member #1837
Joined: Fri Mar 04 2005, 12:32PM
Posts: 36
It seems like a petty thing....However...We may be a new team and Lebeau may have been established. You currently have him ranked 7th at 275. Tim Steele has defeated him, soundly, 3 times (2 last year, 1 this year) in 3 meetings. Steele also took 2nd at WMASS last year while only losing to one D3 wrestler through WMASS. Your rankings are your opinion, but they have to be based on performance.
gatorguy285
Thu Dec 29 2005, 08:04PM
Registered Member #1096
Joined: Thu Jan 13 2005, 06:14PM
Posts: 130
aseid wrote ...
It seems like a petty thing....However...We may be a new team and Lebeau may have been established. You currently have him ranked 7th at 275. Tim Steele has defeated him, soundly, 3 times (2 last year, 1 this year) in 3 meetings. Steele also took 2nd at WMASS last year while only losing to one D3 wrestler through WMASS. Your rankings are your opinion, but they have to be based on performance.


yeah, but steele has also gotten beat twice by baker from cathedral
aseid
Thu Dec 29 2005, 10:01PM
Registered Member #1837
Joined: Fri Mar 04 2005, 12:32PM
Posts: 36
still doesn't explain Lebeau. I am fine with Baker above Steele
pinem05
Fri Dec 30 2005, 06:31AM
Registered Member #2626
Joined: Fri Nov 18 2005, 09:59AM
Posts: 106
you dont see a number next to lebeau right.those all are considered honorable mentioned it doesnt matter if one sits higher on the list than another he only ranks the top ten.
nafddur
Fri Dec 30 2005, 08:13AM
Registered Member #581
Joined: Sat Sep 18 2004, 10:24PM
Posts: 694
I thought the position on the HM list ROUGHLY indicates the ranking of a wrestler, but certainly not to the same degree as the 1-10 rankings.

Jason???
guest
Fri Dec 30 2005, 08:31AM
Guest the HMs are in order not arbitrarly
gnussbaum
Fri Dec 30 2005, 09:03AM
Registered Member #824
Joined: Mon Dec 13 2004, 07:36PM
Posts: 615
Too bad NA doesn't have Honeycutt anymore...that may have pushed them to #1
dwhalleyslug
Fri Dec 30 2005, 09:15AM
Registered Member #461
Joined: Tue Jul 06 2004, 10:15AM
Posts: 197
The Steele, Baker , Lebeau thing is not worth a lot of controversy. I think they are about equal. I think if they wrestled again it's even money . Lebeau is ranked ,probably because he placed at states last year. Baker should probably move up based on Saturdays results and Steele and Lebeau remain on the radar screen. A lot of discussion on one 7th ranked wrestler.
lhs wrestler
Fri Dec 30 2005, 09:32AM
Registered Member #1420
Joined: Tue Feb 08 2005, 11:38AM
Posts: 27
I was just wondering about how teams are ranked, is it based on just dual meets, or do tournaments hold any weight in the rankings?
oaktree
Sat Dec 31 2005, 02:28PM
Registered Member #890
Joined: Tue Dec 21 2004, 05:29PM
Posts: 15
Bergman beat mason yesterday at Lowell
Go to page: Go to page  [1] 2          << Previous thread | Next thread >>

Jump:     Back to top



Moderators: Mike Atlas, CoachMiller, The Rankings Team, JMode, Shvarts, eoghanjames, Jim Maher, plm_77, jubele135, Hill Billy, psch, tourneygeek, NE_07, Sam Shames, Chicken Wing Coach, New England Rankings, matchamp99, Nuge
Click to see our RSS feeds available -->
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

01/20/2018----------
Hampden Charter-24
Lincoln Sudbury-60
01/20/2018----------
Springfield Central-41
Lincoln Sudbury-30
01/20/2018----------
Agawam-15
Lincoln Sudbury-63
Newest Posts
Re: NEW ENGLAND RANKINGS 2017-18
Fahey of Pinkerton lost to Crowley of mt Anth...
Posted by Bob brodly
Jan 21 18 : 17:19

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
pretty sure bogle is at 126
Posted by Sox_fan
Jan 21 18 : 16:54

Methuen Tournament
This looks like a real strong tournament with...
Posted by Aztec2016
Jan 21 18 : 13:41

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
Aztec2016 wrote ...SpadleCradle wrote ...Some...
Posted by SpadleCradle
Jan 21 18 : 12:25

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
SpadleCradle wrote ...Some Results from Chico...
Posted by Aztec2016
Jan 21 18 : 11:10

Re: D3W Rankings 1-18-2018
Thanks Coach, greetings from Aruba!
Posted by CoachMiller
Jan 21 18 : 06:37

Re: 2017-18 MassWrestling Rankings - 1/15/17
matfan09 wrote ...do they have the dual meet ...
Posted by GrayDawg
Jan 21 18 : 05:43

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!