MassWrestling.com
Welcome
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
Online
Guests: 11, Members: 0 ...

most ever online: 319
Members: 9270
Newest: FishEyeWrestling
Support MassWrestling - Click a link!
Wrestling Singlets





Wrestling Shoes


2005 Bay State Summer Games
on Friday 29 July 2005
by Mike Atlas author list
in article > Results - Tournament Archive



Open Division--

Weight Class 125:
GOLD ? Quinel Eutsay (Brockton)
SILVER ? Kimseng Mom (Lowell)
BRONZE ? Greg Antoine (Hanson)
4th ? Andrew Biggin (Hanson)
5th ? (Forfeit)
6th ? (Forfeit)

Weight Class 134:
GOLD ? Patrick Wayne (Lowell)
SILVER ? Evan Hart (Southwick)
BRONZE ? Dan Bowden (Lowell)
4th ? Sam Bores (Lincoln)
5th ? Chris O?Brien (Braintree)
6th ? Jose Rivera (West Springfield)

Weight Class 143:
GOLD ? Robert LeRoux (Raynham)
SILVER ? Rich Bloom (Weymouth)
BRONZE ? Mike Abell (Dedham)
4th ? David Preciado (North Andover)
5th ? Corey Betty (Lowell)
6th ? Nate Buffington (Boston)

Weight Class 150:
GOLD ? Mark Barrett (Barnstable)
SILVER ? Roman Walsh (Wilmington)
BRONZE ? Todd Bloom (North Attleboro)
4th ? Nick Spenser (Weymouth)
5th ? Mike Cicchese (Weymouth)
6th ? Nic Miragliuolo (Williams)

Weight Class 156:
GOLD ? Dan Shvartsman (Duke)
SILVER ? Mike Conklin (Canton)
BRONZE ? Jeffrey Moore (Holbrook)
4th ? Justin Dwork (Newton)
5th ? Mike Donovan (Tewksbury)
6th ? Deshawn Fentress (Brockton)

Weight Class 162:
GOLD ? Patrick Barnes (Belchertown)
SILVER ? Niko FLippakis (Winchester)
BRONZE ? Jameson Sylvia (Sandwich)
4th ? Max Weisz (Belmont)
5th ? Pierre Smirnoff (Norton)
6th ? Joey Kehoe (Cohasset)

Weight Class 170:
GOLD ? Ed Demase (Lynn)
SILVER ? Shaun Vacher (North Attleboro)
BRONZE ? Erik Delehanty (Springfield College)
4th ? Dustin Diedrich (Salem)
5th ? Tom Hennessey (Bridgewater)
6th ? Joshua Bialek (Northampton)

Weight Class 180:
GOLD ? Jon Capen (Canton)
SILVER ? PJ Boccia (Milford)
BRONZE ? Brandon Black (North Andover)
4th ? John Fralick (Woburn)
5th ? Joe Palermo (Boston)
6th ? Mark Mendes (Brockton)

Weight Class 194:
GOLD ? Ali Abri (South Boston)
SILVER ?Keith Nelson (North Attleboro)
BRONZE ? Adam Kreitman (WPI)
4th ? Kelly Olanyk (Pelham)
5th ? Joe Demase (Lynn)
6th ? Lance Everson (Marshfield)

Weight Class 220:
GOLD ? Nate Kittridge (Newton)
SILVER ? Brian Young (Natick)
BRONZE ? Marc Pinette (Reading)
4th ? Sean Rockwell (Norwich)
5th ? Kyle Davidson (Southwick)
6th ? Mike Bishop (Belchertown)

Weight Class HWT* (286 Limit):
GOLD ? Mike Blair (Plymouth)
SILVER ? Dana Carr (Methuen)
BRONZE ? Steve Campbell (Lynnfield)
4th ? Charles Bishop (Belchertown)
5th ? Con Madigan (Salisbury)
6th ? Todd Austin


Scholastic Division--

Weight Class 103:
GOLD ? Ken Anderson (Billerica)
SILVER ? Mario Fuentes (Cambridge)
BRONZE ? Matthew Holubesko (Walpole)
4th ? Ethan Crane (Bernardson)
5th - Marc Kurtzburg (Braintree)
6th - Brandon Gauthier (Lowell)

Weight Class 112:
GOLD ? Raymond Lo (Quincy)
SILVER ? Todd Sweeney (Pittsfield)
BRONZE ? Connor Doherty (North Reading)
4th - Jake Watts (Cohasset)
5th ? Walter Pawolski (Weymouth)
6th ? Shaun Rull (Foxboro)

Weight Class 119:
GOLD ? Tim Rich (Chelmsford)
SILVER ? Dan Bloom (Sharon)
BRONZE ? Nate Racoulie (South Hadley)
4th ? Carl Anderson (Billerica)
5th ? Tyler Wong (Natick)
6th ? Dan Kaidas (Reading)

Weight Class 125:
GOLD ? Kane Delert (South Deerfield)
SILVER ? Dan Nguyen (Brookline)
BRONZE ? John Countomas (Weston)
4th ? Andrew Oddo (Winchester)
5th ? Jason Nelson (Hingham)
6th ? Travis Anza (Weston)

Weight Class 130:
GOLD ? Nick Cappelo (Burlington)
SILVER ?Craig Carpenter (Norwood)
BRONZE ? Ryan Canha (Brockton)
4th ? Eric Lopresti (Wrentham)
5th ? Michael Evans (Hanover)
6th ? Jamie O?Neil (Franklin)

Weight Class 135:
GOLD ? Devin Hennesey (Raynham)
SILVER ? Matt Bakalars (Franklin)
BRONZE ? Todd Paterson (South Deerfield)
4th ? Angel Lopez (Wayland)
5th ? Pable Espititusanto (Roslindale)
6th ? Mike Riley (Hingham)

Weight Class 140:
GOLD ? John Archembeau (Ludlow)
SILVER ? Darren Cassidy (Billerica)
BRONZE ? Nick Stewart (Sharon)
4th ? Samual Hathaway (Northhampton)
5th ? Howie Choi (Natick)
6th ? Matt Gauthier (Lowell)

Weight Class 145:
GOLD ? Chad Jaramillo (Brockton)
SILVER ? Ryan Donovan (Franklin)
BRONZE ? Kyle Anderson (Duxbury)
4th ? Craig Maddy (Southwick)

Weight Class 152:
GOLD ? Mike King (East Longmeadow)
SILVER ? Chris Farris (North Andover)
BRONZE ? Vin Renault (Plymouth)
4th ? Evan Walsh (Wilmington)
5th ? Jason Maloney (Plainville)
6th ? Bryce Wheatley (Acton)

Weight Class 160:
GOLD ? Stephen Tressel (Pembroke)
SILVER ? Benson Luc (Quincy)
BRONZE ? Christopher Perry (Milton)
4th ? Eric McGraw (Walpole)
5th ? Gregory Bergman (Wayland)
6th ? Cory Heavey (Natick)

Weight Class 171:
GOLD ? Joe Manley (Wayland)
SILVER ? Bob Eisenhauer (Franklin)
BRONZE ? Sean Connors (Norwood)
4th ? Chris Dibona (Duxbury)
5th ? Ethan Klausmeyer (Holyoke)
6th ? Hartford Haffenneifer (Wellesley)

Weight Class 189:
GOLD ? James Hamel (Natick)
SILVER ? Ryan Maio (Georgetown)
BRONZE ? Ryan Connors (Norwood)
4th ? Andrew McLaughlin (Reading)
5th ? Shaun Stuer (Chelmsford)
6th - Eric Mackenzie (Natick)

Weight Class 215:
GOLD ? Andrew Knapp (Duxbury)
SILVER ? Alex Glenn (Hyannis)
BRONZE ? Richard Harrington (Sandwich)
4th ? Frank Grenham (Dedham)
5th ? Joseph Yanni (Hamilton)
6th ? Joseph Keller (Middleton)

Weight Class HWT* (275 Limit):
GOLD ? Matt Sidebottom (Franklin)
SILVER ? Steven Parigan (Braintree)
BRONZE ? Patrick Walsh (Stoughton)
4th ? Anthony Perry (North Andover)
5th ? David Dorian (Plainville)
6th ? Jason Lebeau (Belchertown)

Junior Division--

5/6 Weight Class 75lb:
GOLD - Michael O'Boyle (North Reading)
SILVER - Ryan Nivin (Tyngsboro)
BRONZE - Matthew Buco (Methuen)
4th - Patrick Rush (Dedham)
5th - Zachary Trocki (Middleboro)

5/6 Weight Class 80lb:
GOLD - Brad Meyers (Dracut)
SILVER - Ryan O'Boyle (North Reading)
BRONZE - Nathan Jaranillo (Bridgewater)
4th - CJ Doherty (Methuen)
5th - Kevin Belyea (Saugus)

5/6 Weight Class 85lb:
GOLD - Scott Belrossi (Methuen)
SILVER - Gregory Mabb (West Springfield)
BRONZE - Cory Cascarano (Marshfield)
4th - Cameron Carpenter (Norwood)

5/6 Weight Class 97lb:
GOLD - Stephen Piasciak (Chicopee)
SILVER - Matthew Marcotte (Acton)
BRONZE - Andy Travaglion (Raynham)
4th - Ed Wallace (Methuen)
5th - James Slater (Middleboro)

5/6 Weight Class 103lb:
GOLD - Joe Gennaro (Chelmsford)
SILVER - Dan Clawscon (Dedham)
BRONZE - Matt Perez (Dracut)
4th - James Anderson (Middleboro)

5/6 Weight Class 126lb:
GOLD - Zachary Young (Tewskbury)
SILVER - Jacob Emond (Tyngsboro)
BRONZE - Andy Basler (Chelmsford)
4th - Mike Chicoine (Bridgewood)
5th - Robert Fish (Dedham)
6th - Paij Paradis (Middleboro)

6/7 Weight Class 150lb:
GOLD - Francis Mahoney (Dedham)
SILVER - Chris Rush (Dedham)
BRONZE - Donny Sheridan (Raynham)
4th - Brian Carilli (Dedham)
5th - Joe Danner (Plymouth)

7/8 Weight Class 78lb:
GOLD - Ryan Ponte (Pepperell)
SILVER - Daniel Cmejla (Sudbury)
BRONZE - Charlie Stokinger (S. Weymouth)

7/8 Weight Class 97lb:
GOLD - Chris Deluca (Longmeadow)
SILVER - Joe Pronk (Marshfield)
BRONZE - Eric Davidson (Natick)
4th - Eric Palmer (Scituate)
5th - Dave Sotera (Raynham)

7/8 Weight Class 110lb:
GOLD - Joseph Catino (Weston)
SILVER - Peadair Flood (Scituate)
BRONZE - Pat Murphy (West Roxbury)
4th - Kyle Gildea (Dedham)
5th - Jonathan Cao (Middleboro)

7/8 Weight Class 120lb:
GOLD - Sam Knishinervsky (North Andover)
SILVER - Chris Funnell (Natick)
BRONZE - Zachery Westelman (Hingham)
4th - Shane Ryan (Northhampton)
5th - Matthew McLaughlin (Dedham)

7/8 Weight Class 125lb:
GOLD - Mike Gibson (Natick)
SILVER - Brian McNally (Franklin)
BRONZE - Erik Stuer (Chelmsford)
4th - Erik Stuer (Chelmsford)
5th - Jeffrey Blair (Hingham)
6th - Nick Lembo (Dedham)

7/8 Weight Class 133lb:
GOLD - Steven Perkins (Topsfield)
SILVER - Kyle Muir (Barre)
BRONZE - Daniel Smith (Waltham)
4th - Nick Poles (Quincy)
5th - Ryan Cunningham (Dracut)

7/8 Weight Class 135lb:
GOLD - Travis Moran (Natick)
SILVER - James Koshivas (Franklin)
BRONZE - Kevin Szulak (Duxbury)
4th - Paul Reggiannini
5th - Preston Steele

7/8 Weight Class 139lb:
GOLD - Matthew Dehney (Lowell)
SILVER - Dylan Casey (Chicopee)
BRONZE - Andrew Southworth (Middleboro)
4th - Joe Zarella
5th - Mark Pigott (Groveland)

7/8 Weight Class 148lb:
GOLD - Michael Gooding (North Easton)
SILVER - Kyle Tedeschi (Norwell)
BRONZE - Nick Boudreau (Dedham)
4th - Nick O'Keefe (Hingham)
5th - Johnathan Casciello (North North Quincy)

7/8 Weight Class 152lb:
GOLD - Thomas Brandt (Hopkington)
SILVER - Luther Clisbee (Groveland)
BRONZE - William Grenham (Dedham)
4th - Max Hughes
5th - Steve Rochefort

7/8 Weight Class 160lb:
GOLD - Timothy Brandt (Hopkington)
SILVER - Nick Colace (Franklin)
BRONZE - Joseph Mahoney (Dedham)
4th - Ian McNeil (Wrentham)
5th - Simon Burhoe (Middleboro)
6th - Stuart Corless (Wellesley)

7/8 Weight Class 181lb:
GOLD - Donald McNeil (Wrentham)
SILVER - Daniel Kent (Braintree)
BRONZE - Patrick Cronin (Arlington)
4th - James Mackey (Tewksbury)
5th - Michael Carilli (Dedham)

Weight Class Heavy Weight:
GOLD - Joseph Pasquarelli (Pittsfield)
SILVER - Anthony Clisbee (Groveland)
BRONZE - Matthew Richberg (Dedham)
4th - Jacob Briggs (Halifax)
Recent Wrestling Boxscores
see all | submit | rss

02/18/2014----------
Durfee-39
Somerset Berkley-27
02/12/2014----------
Chelmsford-51
Lowell-22
02/12/2014----------
Minuteman Tech-4
Malden Catholic-69
Newest Posts
Brad Drover to American international College
170lb. New England Champion and North Andover...
Posted by cmepinu
Apr 19 14 : 15:35

Time to reserve the date for Rock Solid Wrestling camp!
Rock Bonomo is returning to NH July 21-23 ...
Posted by jimmyjoe
Apr 19 14 : 13:43

John Smith / Oklahoma St Camp in Albany NY Area
June 29, 30 and July 1 http://uploads.matburn...
Posted by Popolizio
Apr 19 14 : 08:02

Re: Adidas Presents Pop & Flo: Mini Men Nationals April 26 2014
http://uploads.matburn.com/11/11077/158581066...
Posted by Popolizio
Apr 19 14 : 07:59

Adidas Presents Pop & Flo: Mini Men Nationals April 26 2014
Adidas Presents Pop & Flo: Mini Men Natio...
Posted by Popolizio
Apr 19 14 : 07:53

Adidas Presents Pop & Flo: Mini Men Nationals 4/26
April 26 2014 @ Union College in Schenectady ...
Posted by Popolizio
Apr 19 14 : 07:51

Re: 'FOXCATCHER' (new movie about Olympic Champs DAVE & MARK SCHULTZ)
Foxcatcher among Palme d'Or best picture nomi...
Posted by Chicken Wing Coach
Apr 18 14 : 22:10

Support MassWrestling. Click a link!